Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 GC A1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL BYE 3 4 TSA071168 TSAJJ4953 GC WP Almé VAN SCHALKWYK Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Walkover 5 6 TSA081191 TSA071206 GC GE Sophia KOEN Abigail WHEELER 6-2, 6-2 7 8 TSA071696 TSA071402 GE GE Kayla VENTER [8] Vanessa FOLEY 6-1, 6-0 9 10 TSA071180 TSA071445 GC GN [3] Rune VAN WYK Mignon VAN WYK Walkover 11 12 TSA071358 TSA071252 NWP GC Suriese LOUBSER Eden DWORCAN 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA071378 TSA081370 GE GN Hannah CRAFFORD Mackenzie SUMMERS 6-4, 6-0 15 16 TSA081108 TSA071207 GN KZN Robyn DE KOCK sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH Walkover 17 18 TSA071156 TSA081432 FS GE [5] Donna LE ROUX Takara GILES 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA091410 TSA091113 GE NWP Elske VILJOEN Daniella LOUBSER 6-1, 6-0 21 22 TSA081031 TSA101002 GC GC BAILEY SELVAM Jordan EDWARDS 6-4, 6-0 23 24 TSA081331 TSA0833 GN GN Ciaran MCCONNELL [4] Morgan JORDAAN 6-3, 6-1 25 26 TSA071555 TSA081581 NWP GN [7] Angelique VAN DER WALT Mila MIJATOVIC 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA081345 TSA081375 NWP GN Allegra VAN DER WALT Megan FOURIE 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA091070 TSA081526 GC GE Genevieve DU TOIT Jessica JENKINSON 7-6(4), 6-4 31 32 TSA071151 GE A16 BYE [2] Danielle CHAPMAN [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 Sophia KOEN [8] Vanessa FOLEY 6-3, 6-4 [3] Rune VAN WYK Eden DWORCAN 7-5, 6-4 Hannah CRAFFORD sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-2, 6-1 [5] Donna LE ROUX Daniella LOUBSER 6-1, 6-0 BAILEY SELVAM [4] Morgan JORDAAN 6-1, 6-2 [7] Angelique VAN DER WALT Allegra VAN DER WALT 7-6(3), 6-2 Genevieve DU TOIT [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [8] Vanessa FOLEY 6-2, 6-2 [3] Rune VAN WYK sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 [5] Donna LE ROUX [4] Morgan JORDAAN 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 [7] Angelique VAN DER WALT [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-4, 6-3 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [3] Rune VAN WYK 7-6(4), 7-6(5) [5] Donna LE ROUX [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-3, 6-4 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 7-5 [2] Danielle CHAPMAN
[3] Rune VAN WYK [5] Donna LE ROUX 6-2, 6-1 3/4 Playoff [5] Donna LE ROUX
Eden DWORCAN BAILEY SELVAM 6-2, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Eden DWORCAN
Hannah CRAFFORD Daniella LOUBSER 6-1, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Hannah CRAFFORD
Suriese LOUBSER Mila MIJATOVIC 5-7, 6-1, 10-3 19/20 Playoff Mila MIJATOVIC
L1 BYE Jessica JENKINSON 23/24 Playoff Jessica JENKINSON
N1 BYE Jordan EDWARDS 27/28 Playoff Jordan EDWARDS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[5] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[6] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[7] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub No -
[8] Vanessa Foley ZA St. Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview No -
- Robyn De Kock Curro Roodeplaat Primary No -
- Elske Viljoen ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
- Megan Fourie Menlopark Primary No -
- Mignon Van Wyk Monumentpark Primary No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes sophia solodovnicova singh
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jordan edwards German Country Club No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Mackenzie Summers ZA Johannesburg Country Club No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Takara Giles Benoni Country Club No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Daniella Loubser Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Kayla Venter Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Jessica Jenkinson ZA No -
- Mila Mijatovic Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Ciaran McConnell ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 ATL - Court 1
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A3 ATL - Court 1
Sophia Koen
Abigail Wheeler
6-2, 6-2
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A4 ATL - Court 2
Kayla Venter
Vanessa Foley [8]
1-6, 0-6
N/A A5 ATL - Court 3
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Mignon Van Wyk
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A6 ATL - Court 4
Suriese Loubser
Eden Dworcan
0-6, 0-6
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A7 ATL - Court 5
Hannah Crafford
Mackenzie Summers
6-4, 6-0
N/A A8 ATL - Court 1
Robyn De Kock
(Did not play)
sophia solodovnicova singh
Walkover
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A9 ATL - Court 6
Donna Le roux [5]
Takara Giles
6-0, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A10 ATL - Court 1
Elske Viljoen
Daniella Loubser
1-6, 0-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A11 ATL - Court 2
BAILEY SELVAM
Jordan edwards
6-4, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A12 ATL - Court 3
Ciaran McConnell
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
3-6, 1-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A13 ATL - Court 4
Angelique van der Walt [7]
Mila Mijatovic
6-0, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A14 ATL - Court 5
Allegra van der Walt
Megan Fourie
6-0, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A15 ATL - Court 6
Genevieve Du Toit
Jessica Jenkinson
7-6(4), 6-4
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A17 ATL - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A18 ATL - Court 2
Sophia Koen
Vanessa Foley [8]
3-6, 4-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A19 ATL - Court 3
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Eden Dworcan
7-5, 6-4
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A20 ATL - Court 4
Hannah Crafford
sophia solodovnicova singh
2-6, 1-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A21 ATL - Court 5
Donna Le roux [5]
Daniella Loubser
6-1, 6-0
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A22 ATL - Court 6
BAILEY SELVAM
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
1-6, 2-6
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
A23 ATL - Court 1
Angelique van der Walt [7]
Allegra van der Walt
7-6(3), 6-2
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
A24 ATL - Court 2
Genevieve Du Toit
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
0-6, 0-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A25 GEHQ - Court 9
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Vanessa Foley [8]
6-2, 6-2
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A26 GEHQ - Court 10
Rune Van Wyk [3]
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-3, 5-7, 6-3
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A27 GEHQ - Court 11
Donna Le roux [5]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
2-6, 6-4, 6-1
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A28 GEHQ - Court 12
Angelique van der Walt [7]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
4-6, 3-6
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
A29 GEHQ - Court 5
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Rune Van Wyk [3]
7-6(4), 7-6(5)
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
A30 GEHQ - Court 6
Donna Le roux [5]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
3-6, 4-6
1561971600
2019-07-01 9:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 14
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
1-6, 5-7
1561971600
2019-07-01 9:00am
B1 GEHQ - Court 15
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Donna Le roux [5]
2-6, 1-6
1561881600
2019-06-30 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 14
Vanessa Foley [8]
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-4, 6-0
1561881600
2019-06-30 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 15
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
Angelique van der Walt [7]
6-4, 7-5
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
C3 GEHQ - Court 16
Vanessa Foley [8]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
5-7, 2-6
1561893000
2019-06-30 11:10am
D1 GEHQ - Court 1
sophia solodovnicova singh
Angelique van der Walt [7]
5-7, 4-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
E1 ATL - Court 1
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Sophia Koen
4-6, 4-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
E2 ATL - Court 2
Eden Dworcan
Hannah Crafford
6-2, 6-1
1561719600
2019-06-28 11:00am
E3 ATL - Court 3
Daniella Loubser
BAILEY SELVAM
0-6, 1-6
1561719600
2019-06-28 11:00am
E4 ATL - Court 4
Allegra van der Walt
Genevieve Du Toit
6-0, 6-0
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
E5 ATL - Court 1
Sophia Koen
Eden Dworcan
7-6, 6-2
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
E6 ATL - Court 2
BAILEY SELVAM
Allegra van der Walt
2-6, 2-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
E7 ATL - Court 1
Sophia Koen
(Ret.)
Allegra van der Walt
6-2, 4-1
Retired
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
F1 ATL - Court 2
Eden Dworcan
BAILEY SELVAM
6-2, 6-4
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
G1 ATL - Court 3
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Hannah Crafford
6-1, 6-1
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
G2 ATL - Court 4
Daniella Loubser
Genevieve Du Toit
4-6, 6-4, 9-11
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
G3 ATL - Court 3
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Genevieve Du Toit
6-0, 6-0
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
H1 ATL - Court 4
Hannah Crafford
Daniella Loubser
6-1, 6-2
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
I2 ATL - Court 1
Abigail Wheeler
Kayla Venter
6-1, 6-2
1561635000
2019-06-27 11:30am
I5 ATL - Court 3
Takara Giles
Elske Viljoen
6-0, 6-1
1561635000
2019-06-27 11:30am
I6 ATL - Court 4
Jordan edwards
Ciaran McConnell
7-6(4), 3-6, 6-10
1561635000
2019-06-27 11:30am
I7 ATL - Court 5
Mila Mijatovic
Megan Fourie
6-3, 6-3
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I10 ATL - Court 3
Suriese Loubser
Mackenzie Summers
7-5, 6-3
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I11 ATL - Court 4
Takara Giles
Ciaran McConnell
3-6, 2-6
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I12 ATL - Court 5
Mila Mijatovic
Jessica Jenkinson
6-0, 6-3
1561719600
2019-06-28 11:00am
I13 ATL - Court 5
Abigail Wheeler
Suriese Loubser
6-1, 6-1
1561719600
2019-06-28 11:00am
I14 ATL - Court 6
Ciaran McConnell
Mila Mijatovic
6-2, 6-0
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
I15 ATL - Court 5
Abigail Wheeler
Ciaran McConnell
6-1, 6-1
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
J1 ATL - Court 1
Suriese Loubser
Mila Mijatovic
7-5, 1-6, 3-10
1561723200
2019-06-28 12:00pm
K2 ATL - Court 1
Takara Giles
Jessica Jenkinson
6-2, 6-0
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
K3 ATL - Court 2
Mackenzie Summers
Takara Giles
(Ret.)
2-1
Retired
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
M3 ATL - Court 6
Elske Viljoen
Jordan edwards
0-6, 0-6
1561723200
2019-06-28 12:00pm
M6 ATL - Court 2
Jordan edwards
Megan Fourie
6-7(2), 3-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
M7 ATL - Court 3
Kayla Venter
Megan Fourie
6-7(2), 3-6