Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 GC A1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL BYE 3 4 TSA071704 TSA071606 GC GN Karmi GOUWS Robin ELS 6-2, 6-1 5 6 TSA071401 TSA071440 GC NWP Alexandrea NEMETH Tenise VAN DER LINDE 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA081432 TSA081345 GE NWP Takara GILES [8] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-1 9 10 TSA0833 GN A5 [4] Morgan JORDAAN BYE 11 12 TSA071289 TSA071168 GN GC Cara-Lee DILLMAN Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-0 13 14 TSA071728 TSA071378 GC GE Shoeshoe MAHLAKU Hannah CRAFFORD 6-0, 6-1 15 16 TSA071399 TSA071402 GN GE Celine JANSE VAN RENSBURG [7] Vanessa FOLEY Walkover 17 18 TSA071156 FS A9 [5] Donna LE ROUX BYE 19 20 TSA071712 TSA071117 GC GN Sarah TSHUMA Chloe LOOTS 6-0, 6-2 21 22 TSA081191 TSA081031 GC GC Sophia KOEN BAILEY SELVAM 6-4, 6-1 23 24 TSA071180 GC A12 BYE [3] Rune VAN WYK 25 26 TSA071555 TSA071696 NWP GE [6] Angelique VAN DER WALT Kayla VENTER 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA071263 TSA081363 KZN GN Zahra DREYER FERREIRA Rachel DE VILLIERS 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA091418 TSA071163 GC GC Sunny DE MUYNCK Lukhanyo NCUBE 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA071151 GE A16 BYE [2] Danielle CHAPMAN [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Robin ELS 6-0, 6-1 Alexandrea NEMETH [8] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-2, 6-0 [4] Morgan JORDAAN Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 Hannah CRAFFORD [7] Vanessa FOLEY 6-1, 6-1 [5] Donna LE ROUX Chloe LOOTS 6-0, 6-1 Sophia KOEN [3] Rune VAN WYK 6-2, 6-2 [6] Angelique VAN DER WALT Zahra DREYER FERREIRA 6-2, 6-3 Lukhanyo NCUBE [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-0, 6-1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [8] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-1 [4] Morgan JORDAAN [7] Vanessa FOLEY 6-2, 6-3 [5] Donna LE ROUX [3] Rune VAN WYK 6-1, 6-2 [6] Angelique VAN DER WALT [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-2, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [4] Morgan JORDAAN 6-0, 6-1 [5] Donna LE ROUX [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [5] Donna LE ROUX 6-2, 6-1 [5] Donna LE ROUX
[4] Morgan JORDAAN [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 7-6(2) 3/4 Playoff [2] Danielle CHAPMAN
[7] Vanessa FOLEY [3] Rune VAN WYK 6-2, 7-6(3) 7/8 Playoff [3] Rune VAN WYK
Alexandrea NEMETH Sophia KOEN 6-1, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Sophia KOEN
Robin ELS Chloe LOOTS 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 15/16 Playoff Chloe LOOTS
Shoeshoe MAHLAKU Kayla VENTER 6-3, 7-6 19/20 Playoff Shoeshoe MAHLAKU
Cara-Lee DILLMAN Sunny DE MUYNCK 6-0, 6-0 23/24 Playoff Cara-Lee DILLMAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Karmi Gouws ZA Midstream College No -
- Robin Els ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
- Takara Giles Benoni Country Club No -
[8] Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[4] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
- Cara-Lee Dillman Elarduspark Primary No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Shoeshoe Mahlaku No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Celine Janse van Rensburg Woodhill Primary No -
[7] Vanessa Foley ZA St. Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview No -
[5] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Sarah Tshuma Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Chloe Loots ZA Constantia Primary No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[3] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub No -
- Kayla Venter Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- Rachel de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Sunny De Muynck ET Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Lukhanyo Ncube ZW Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A2 EPTC - Court 13
Karmi Gouws
Robin Els
2-6, 1-6
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A3 EPTC - Court 14
Alexandrea Nemeth
Tenise van der Linde
2-6, 6-1, 6-1
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A4 EPTC - Court 15
Takara Giles
Allegra van der Walt [8]
0-6, 1-6
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A6 EPTC - Court 16
Cara-Lee Dillman
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
2-6, 0-6
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A7 EPTC - Court 17
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
Hannah Crafford
0-6, 1-6
N/A A8 -
Celine Janse van Rensburg
(Did not play)
Vanessa Foley [7]
Walkover
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A10 EPTC - Court 2
Sarah Tshuma
Chloe Loots
0-6, 2-6
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A11 EPTC - Court 3
Sophia Koen
BAILEY SELVAM
6-4, 6-1
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A13 EPTC - Court 4
Angelique van der Walt [6]
Kayla Venter
6-0, 6-0
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A14 EPTC - Court 5
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Rachel de Villiers
6-0, 6-1
1562150400
2019-07-03 10:40am
A15 EPTC - Court 6
Sunny De Muynck
Lukhanyo Ncube
0-6, 1-6
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A17 EPTC - Court 16
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Robin Els
6-0, 6-1
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A18 EPTC - Court 17
Alexandrea Nemeth
Allegra van der Walt [8]
2-6, 0-6
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A19 EPTC - Court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A20 EPTC - Court 2
Hannah Crafford
Vanessa Foley [7]
1-6, 1-6
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A21 EPTC - Court 3
Donna Le roux [5]
Chloe Loots
6-0, 6-1
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A22 EPTC - Court 4
Sophia Koen
Rune Van Wyk [3]
2-6, 2-6
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A23 EPTC - Court 5
Angelique van der Walt [6]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
6-2, 6-3
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
A24 EPTC - Court 6
Lukhanyo Ncube
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
0-6, 1-6
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A25 EPTC - Court 5
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Allegra van der Walt [8]
6-0, 6-1
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A26 EPTC - Court 6
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
Vanessa Foley [7]
6-2, 6-3
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A27 EPTC - Court 7
Donna Le roux [5]
Rune Van Wyk [3]
6-1, 6-2
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A28 EPTC - Court 8
Angelique van der Walt [6]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
2-6, 0-6
1562401800
2019-07-06 8:30am
A29 EPTC - Court 7
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
6-0, 6-1
1562401800
2019-07-06 8:30am
A30 EPTC - Court 8
Donna Le roux [5]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
1562490000
2019-07-07 9:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 5
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Donna Le roux [5]
2-6, 1-6
1562490000
2019-07-07 9:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 6
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
1-6, 6-7(2)
1562328000
2019-07-05 12:00pm
C1 EPTC - Court 16
Allegra van der Walt [8]
Vanessa Foley [7]
6-2, 2-6, 10-6
1562328000
2019-07-05 12:00pm
C2 EPTC - Court 1
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Angelique van der Walt [6]
5-7, 4-6
1562406300
2019-07-06 9:45am
C3 EPTC - Court 9
Allegra van der Walt [8]
Angelique van der Walt [6]
2-6, 4-6
1562406300
2019-07-06 9:45am
D1 EPTC - Court 10
Vanessa Foley [7]
Rune Van Wyk [3]
2-6, 6-7(3)
1562241600
2019-07-04 12:00pm
E1 EPTC - Court 8
Robin Els
Alexandrea Nemeth
2-6, 3-6
1562246400
2019-07-04 1:20pm
E2 EPTC - Court 1
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Hannah Crafford
6-2, 6-1
1562246400
2019-07-04 1:20pm
E3 EPTC - Court 9
Chloe Loots
Sophia Koen
0-6, 0-6
1562246400
2019-07-04 1:20pm
E4 EPTC - Court 10
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Lukhanyo Ncube
6-4, 6-2
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
E5 EPTC - Court 13
Alexandrea Nemeth
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 0-6
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
E6 EPTC - Court 14
Sophia Koen
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
3-6, 6-7(1)
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
E7 EPTC - Court 3
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
6-4, 6-1
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
F1 EPTC - Court 4
Alexandrea Nemeth
Sophia Koen
1-6, 1-6
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
G1 EPTC - Court 15
Robin Els
Hannah Crafford
6-7(5), 2-6
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
G2 EPTC - Court 16
Chloe Loots
Lukhanyo Ncube
1-6, 4-6
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
G3 EPTC - Court 5
Hannah Crafford
Lukhanyo Ncube
6-7, 3-6
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
H1 EPTC - Court 6
Robin Els
Chloe Loots
3-6, 6-1, 8-10
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
I2 EPTC - Court 8
Tenise van der Linde
Takara Giles
6-1, 6-0
1562232000
2019-07-04 9:20am
I7 EPTC - Court 7
Kayla Venter
Rachel de Villiers
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I9 EPTC - Court 6
Karmi Gouws
Tenise van der Linde
1-6, 4-6
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I10 EPTC - Court 7
Cara-Lee Dillman
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
4-6, 4-6
1562241600
2019-07-04 12:00pm
I11 EPTC - Court 15
Sarah Tshuma
BAILEY SELVAM
2-6, 3-6
1562241600
2019-07-04 12:00pm
I12 EPTC - Court 9
Kayla Venter
Sunny De Muynck
6-0, 6-1
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
I13 EPTC - Court 17
Tenise van der Linde
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
5-7, 6-1, 10-3
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
I14 EPTC - Court 1
BAILEY SELVAM
Kayla Venter
7-5, 7-5
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
I15 EPTC - Court 7
Tenise van der Linde
BAILEY SELVAM
6-3, 6-2
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
J1 EPTC - Court 8
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
Kayla Venter
6-3, 7-6
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
K1 EPTC - Court 2
Karmi Gouws
Cara-Lee Dillman
6-3, 7-6
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
K2 EPTC - Court 3
Sarah Tshuma
Sunny De Muynck
6-2, 6-2
1562328000
2019-07-05 12:00pm
K3 EPTC - Court 17
Karmi Gouws
Sarah Tshuma
6-0, 6-0
1562328000
2019-07-05 12:00pm
L1 EPTC - Court 9
Cara-Lee Dillman
Sunny De Muynck
6-0, 6-0
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
M7 EPTC - Court 1
Takara Giles
Rachel de Villiers
1-6, 4-6