MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Kade MINDRY | No | - |
[1] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | |
[2] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | Jake CARTER | No | - | |
[2] | Jake CARTER | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin Olivier | ZA | Howick High School | Mukelo Hlatshwayo | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Jamie HEAN | No | - | |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
- | Trishal Sharma | Southern Natal tennis Union (Jeevan Kara) | Craig SIMES | No | - | |
- | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - |
- | Lindelani Mavuso | Belgrade Tennis Club | Bayanda Dube | No | - | |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Trishal Sharma | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Zakhe Shange | No | - | |
- | Mukelo Hlatshwayo | Belgrade Tennis Club | Benjamin Olivier | No | - | |
- | Bayanda Dube | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Lindelani Mavuso | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-20 2:15pm | A1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Phephelo BLOSE
Zakhe Shange
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 3:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Mukelo Hlatshwayo
Benjamin Olivier
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Jamie HEAN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 3:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Craig SIMES
Trishal Sharma
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Munashe TEBURU
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 2:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Bayanda Dube
Lindelani Mavuso
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
Jake CARTER [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-21 11:30am | A5 | WTS - Court 8 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Jamie HEAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-07-21 11:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Munashe TEBURU
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
Jake CARTER [2]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2019-07-21 1:10pm | A7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
Jake CARTER [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |