BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[2] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Yes | Cameron OLIVER |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 24 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
7-5, 0-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 25 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Thando TSHILI
|
3-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Johannes Adam
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 3 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 4 |
Adam LOGIE
|
John Bothma [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 5 |
Caleb Fyvie [1]
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-3, 0-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Garrick Greeff
|
John Bothma [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 7 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Senthen REDDY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
John Bothma [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY
|
John Bothma [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Caleb Fyvie [1]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Garrick Greeff
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Caleb Fyvie [1]
|
Garrick Greeff
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 10 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Thando TSHILI
|
3-6, 7-6, 14-12 |
2019-07-20 11:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Adam LOGIE
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Johannes Adam
|
Adam LOGIE
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 16 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | G2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-3, 6-3 |