BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[2] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ndumiso Buthelezi | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | LUCA MINDRY | No | - | ||
- | Elijah Wessels | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | No | - | |
- | Max Cameron | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
George Denysschen
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Elijah Wessels
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Daniel Hermann
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 12 |
LUCA MINDRY
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-19 4:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 2 |
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
Max Cameron
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Chris Johnson [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-07-19 4:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 3 |
Samuel HEATH
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sean Wilson
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 7 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
Chris Johnson [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 11 |
Samuel HEATH
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Chris Johnson [4]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Chris Johnson [4]
|
6-0, 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
Samuel HEATH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Samuel HEATH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 12 |
George Denysschen
|
Elijah Wessels
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Daniel Hermann
|
LUCA MINDRY
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Max Cameron
|
Angus Fyvie
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 15 |
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
Sean Wilson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
George Denysschen
|
Daniel Hermann
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 5 |
George Denysschen
|
Angus Fyvie
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Hermann
|
Sean Wilson
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | G1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Elijah Wessels
|
LUCA MINDRY
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | G2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Max Cameron
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 20 |
LUCA MINDRY
|
Max Cameron
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | H1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Elijah Wessels
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
1-6, 2-6 |