GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[2] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[3] | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lwakhiwe Magagula | ZA | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ziyanda Mthiyane | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Ayakhula Mwelase | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Neha Singh
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nonhle Vilakazi [3]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
jaden Jesson
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
3-6, 6-0, 9-11 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ziyanda Mthiyane
|
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
Anna Holmes
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nonhle Vilakazi [3]
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-2 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anna Holmes
|
Carla Pearson [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 2 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 1 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Carla Pearson [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Carla Pearson [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nonhle Vilakazi [3]
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-07-20 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
Anna Holmes
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Anna Holmes
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 20 |
jaden Jesson
|
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Ziyanda Mthiyane
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Neha Singh
|
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Neha Singh
|
Kendra Reddy
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Ziyanda Mthiyane
|
6-4, 6-4 |