BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | |
[2] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - |
[2] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | George Denysschen | No | - | |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Sean Wilson | No | - |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | Hriday Kambaran | No | - | |
- | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Bryce Johnson | No | - |
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | Daniel Charlesworth | No | - | |
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Chris Johnson | No | - |
- | LUCA MINDRY | Cameron de Robillard | No | - | ||
- | Hriday Kambaran | ZA | Umtentweni Tennis Club | Matthew Bennett | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Angus Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Daniel Hermann | No | - |
- | Oliver Hind | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Elijah Wessels | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | LUCA MINDRY | No | - | |
- | Elijah Wessels | Oliver Hind | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-20 2:15pm | A1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Oliver Hind
Elijah Wessels
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-07-20 2:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Angus Fyvie
Sean Wilson
|
Cameron de Robillard
LUCA MINDRY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-07-20 2:55pm | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Chris Johnson
Bryce Johnson
|
Hriday Kambaran
Matthew Bennett
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 2:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Daniel Hermann
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
George Denysschen [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-07-20 3:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Angus Fyvie
Sean Wilson
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 3:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Chris Johnson
Bryce Johnson
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
George Denysschen [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-07-21 11:45am | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Chris Johnson
Bryce Johnson
|
6-2, 7-6 |