Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Andrzej LUBASINSKI No -
[1] Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club Joshua CROWIE No -
[2] Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club Connor ARMSTRONG No -
[2] Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club Zander DE JAGER No -
[3] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Esi Molefe No -
[3] Esi Molefe Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Reuben DE KLERK No -
[4] Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Nicholas REIS No -
[4] Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Kwena MAPHAKA No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Christopher Milton No -
- MARK AGGENBACH Rustenburg Primary Tiaan JURGENS No -
- Christopher Milton ZA Randburg Tennis Club Oratile Sehularo No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club Yusuf ASVAT No -
- Wikus Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club Conrad Beneke No -
- Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Wikus Boshoff No -
- Heinrich Rootman ZA C.R Swart Primary Christian Smith No -
- Leonard Du Plessis ZA Lowveld Juniors Elro GROBLER No -
- Antoni Theron ZA Lowveld Juniors Schalk Grobbelaar No -
- Schalk Grobbelaar Curro Nelspruit Antoni Theron No -
- Christian Smith ZA Lowveld Juniors Heinrich Rootman No -
- Dylan ESTERHUIZEN ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No partner No -
- Elro GROBLER ZA Lowveld Juniors Leonard Du Plessis No -
- Tiaan JURGENS ZA Nelspruit Primary School MARK AGGENBACH No -
- Yusuf ASVAT ZA Lowveld Juniors Muhammad VALLY No -
- Dylan ORMISTON ZA Lowveld Juniors Leonard Du Plessis No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565360100
2019-08-09 2:15pm
A4 NHS - Court 1
Wikus Boshoff
Conrad Beneke
Yusuf ASVAT
Muhammad VALLY
6-1, 6-1
1565360100
2019-08-09 2:15pm
A5 NHS - Court 2
Antoni Theron
Schalk Grobbelaar
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
1-6, 4-6
1565360100
2019-08-09 2:15pm
A7 NHS - Court 3
Dylan ORMISTON
Leonard Du Plessis
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
1-6, 1-6
1565360100
2019-08-09 2:15pm
A9 NHS - Court 4
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
Christopher Milton
Oratile Sehularo
6-0, 6-1
1565364600
2019-08-09 3:30pm
A10 NHS - Court 1
Kwena MAPHAKA [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
Wikus Boshoff
Conrad Beneke
7-6, 6-3
1565364600
2019-08-09 3:30pm
A11 NHS - Court 2
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
0-6, 3-6
1565364600
2019-08-09 3:30pm
A12 NHS - Court 3
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
Zander DE JAGER [2]
Connor ARMSTRONG [2]
6-7, 6-3, 10-1
1565524800
2019-08-11 12:00pm
A13 NHS - Court 1
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
Kwena MAPHAKA [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
7-6, 6-2
1565524800
2019-08-11 12:00pm
A14 NHS - Court 2
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
6-4, 6-2
1565528400
2019-08-11 1:00pm
A15 NHS - Court 1
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
5-7, 2-6