Print

[3] BAILEY SELVAM [4] Nianri BOTHA 6-2, 6-3 Position 3-4 [4] Nianri BOTHA
Joma VILJOEN Niané PRETORIUS 6-3, 6-4 Position 7-8 Joma VILJOEN
Joslin BOSHOFF Chane STEYN 7-5, 6-3 Position 11-12 Joslin BOSHOFF
H1 BYE Angel Sinethemba MAKHUBEDU Position 15-16 Angel Sinethemba MAKHUBEDU
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[2] Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
[3] BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[4] Nianri Botha ZA Bakenkop Primary No -
- Cara-Lee Dillman Elarduspark Primary No -
- Carmen Stokes ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Niané Pretorius Rustenburg Primary No -
- Joma Viljoen ZA Vrede Primary No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Chane Steyn ZA Laeveld Laerskool No -
- Joslin BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Primary School No -
- Anja Wheeler ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Hestie Wheeler ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Siphesihle Maphalala ZA Middelburg Country Club Yes Naledi Foko
- Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu ZA Middelburg Country Club Yes Megan Fourie
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Megan Fourie Menlopark Primary No -
- Naledi Foko ZA Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A2 Cur - Court 1
Izabella Lubasinski
Anja Wheeler
7-5, 6-0
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A3 Cur - Court 2
BAILEY SELVAM [3]
Joslin BOSHOFF
6-0, 6-1
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A4 Cur - Court 3
Joma Viljoen
Carmen Stokes
7-5, 3-6, 6-3
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A5 Cur - Court 4
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
Niané Pretorius
0-6, 1-6
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A6 Cur - Court 5
Chane Steyn
Nianri Botha [4]
0-6, 0-6
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A7 Cur - Court 6
Cara-Lee Dillman
Hestie Wheeler
6-0, 6-2
1565275500
2019-08-08 2:45pm
A8 Cur - Court 1
Siphesihle Maphalala
Eden Dworcan [2]
2-6, 0-6
1565337600
2019-08-09 8:00am
A9 Cur - Court 5
Allegra van der Walt [1]
Izabella Lubasinski
7-6, 6-1
1565337600
2019-08-09 8:00am
A10 Cur - Court 6
BAILEY SELVAM [3]
Joma Viljoen
6-1, 6-1
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A11 Cur - Court 1
Niané Pretorius
Nianri Botha [4]
0-6, 0-6
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A12 Cur - Court 2
Cara-Lee Dillman
Eden Dworcan [2]
0-6, 2-6
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
A13 Cur - Court 2
Allegra van der Walt [1]
BAILEY SELVAM [3]
6-1, 6-0
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
A14 Cur - Court 3
Nianri Botha [4]
Eden Dworcan [2]
1-6, 6-2, 6-10
1565521200
2019-08-11 11:00am
A15 Cur - Court 4
Allegra van der Walt [1]
Eden Dworcan [2]
6-1, 6-1
1565521200
2019-08-11 11:00am
B1 Cur - Court 5
BAILEY SELVAM [3]
Nianri Botha [4]
2-6, 3-6
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
C1 Cur - Court 1
Izabella Lubasinski
Joma Viljoen
6-2, 6-1
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
C2 Cur - Court 2
Niané Pretorius
Cara-Lee Dillman
0-6, 4-6
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
C3 Cur - Court 4
Izabella Lubasinski
Cara-Lee Dillman
6-4, 6-4
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
D1 Cur - Court 5
Joma Viljoen
Niané Pretorius
6-3, 6-4
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
E2 Cur - Court 3
Joslin BOSHOFF
Carmen Stokes
6-3, 6-1
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
E3 Cur - Court 4
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
Chane Steyn
1-6, 3-6
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
E4 Cur - Court 5
Hestie Wheeler
Siphesihle Maphalala
5-7, 2-6
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
E5 Cur - Court 3
Anja Wheeler
Joslin BOSHOFF
7-5, 7-5
N/A E6 Cur - Court 4
Chane Steyn
(Did not play)
Siphesihle Maphalala
Walkover
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
E7 Cur - Court 6
Anja Wheeler
Siphesihle Maphalala
6-3, 6-2
1565517600
2019-08-11 10:00am
F1 Cur - Court 1
Joslin BOSHOFF
Chane Steyn
7-5, 6-3
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
G2 Cur - Court 5
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
Hestie Wheeler
6-7, 3-6
1565517600
2019-08-11 10:00am
G3 Cur - Court 2
Carmen Stokes
Hestie Wheeler
3-6, 4-6