GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | Zahra Ferreira | No | - |
[1] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Kate Vanbreda | No | - |
[2] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Emily Wakefield | No | - |
[2] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Carla Pearson | No | - | |
- | Jodi Moreno | ZA | Hilton Village Squash Club | Olivia Clark | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Simone Blitenthall | No | - | |
- | Simone Blitenthall | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kendra Reddy | No | - |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Lusanda Mngadi | No | - | |
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | jaden Jesson | No | - |
- | Holly Hofmeyr | ZA | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | Zara Fyvie | No | - |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | Jodi Moreno | No | - | |
- | Vida Boshoff | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | Danika Freese | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | Holly Hofmeyr | No | - |
- | Danika Freese | ZA | Vida Boshoff | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-10 11:45am | A2 | ES - Tennis Court 2 |
Kendra Reddy
Simone Blitenthall
|
Zara Fyvie
Holly Hofmeyr
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-08-10 11:45am | A3 | ES - Tennis Court 3 |
jaden Jesson
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Jodi Moreno
Olivia Clark
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-10 12:45pm | A4 | ES - Tennis Court 4 |
Vida Boshoff
Danika Freese
|
Emily Wakefield [2]
Carla Pearson [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-10 1:30pm | A5 | ES - Tennis Court 1 |
Kate Vanbreda [1]
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Kendra Reddy
Simone Blitenthall
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-10 1:30pm | A6 | ES - Tennis Court 2 |
Jodi Moreno
Olivia Clark
|
Emily Wakefield [2]
Carla Pearson [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-08-11 10:30am | A7 | KER - Court 6 |
Kate Vanbreda [1]
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Emily Wakefield [2]
Carla Pearson [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |