Print

[3] Dylan DU TOIT Kevin KOTZE 7-6, 1-6, 10-4 Position 3-4 [3] Dylan DU TOIT
Ethan LEE [2] Daniel CALVER 7-6, 6-2 Position 7-8 Ethan LEE
Hamza JASSAT Seth ARENDS Walkover Position 11-12 Seth ARENDS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
[2] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[3] Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
[4] Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Hamza Jassat Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Reuben Bakker ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Jared Abrahams ZA King David Victory Park No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Ethan LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565969400
2019-08-16 3:30pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 11
Hamza Jassat
Ethan LEE
1-6, 0-6
1565962200
2019-08-16 1:30pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 12
Reuben Bakker
Jared Abrahams
6-4, 7-6(4)
1565962200
2019-08-16 1:30pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 13
Fredrik Friberg
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
7-6, 3-6, 9-11
1565962200
2019-08-16 1:30pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 14
Kyvin SMAL
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
6-4, 6-7, 3-10
1565969400
2019-08-16 3:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 15
Seth ARENDS
Kevin Kotze
2-6, 3-6
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
A9 GEHQ - Court 7
Marshall HULETT [1]
Ethan LEE
6-3, 6-1
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
A10 GEHQ - Court 8
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
Reuben Bakker
6-3, 7-5
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
A11 GEHQ - Court 9
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
5-7, 0-6
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
A12 GEHQ - Court 10
Kevin Kotze
Daniel CALVER [2]
6-3, 1-6, 10-5
1566047700
2019-08-17 1:15pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 3
Marshall HULETT [1]
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
6-0, 6-1
1566047700
2019-08-17 1:15pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 4
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
Kevin Kotze
6-1, 6-2
1566119700
2019-08-18 9:15am
A15 GEHQ - Court 10
Marshall HULETT [1]
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
6-0, 6-2
1566124200
2019-08-18 10:30am
B1 GEHQ - Court 1
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
Kevin Kotze
7-6, 1-6, 10-4
1566115200
2019-08-18 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 3
Ethan LEE
Reuben Bakker
6-4, 4-6, 4-10
1566115200
2019-08-18 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 4
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Daniel CALVER [2]
7-6, 6-3
1566124200
2019-08-18 10:30am
C3 GEHQ - Court 2
Reuben Bakker
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
6-7, 6-3, 8-10
1566124200
2019-08-18 10:30am
D1 GEHQ - Court 3
Ethan LEE
Daniel CALVER [2]
7-6, 6-2
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
E3 GEHQ - Court 11
Fredrik Friberg
Kyvin SMAL
2-6, 3-6
1566047700
2019-08-17 1:15pm
E5 GEHQ - Court 5
Hamza Jassat
Jared Abrahams
1-6, 1-6
1566047700
2019-08-17 1:15pm
E6 GEHQ - Court 6
Kyvin SMAL
Seth ARENDS
6-4, 6-2
1566124200
2019-08-18 10:30am
E7 GEHQ - Court 4
Jared Abrahams
Kyvin SMAL
5-7, 3-6
N/A F1 GEHQ - Court 5
Hamza Jassat
(Did not play)
Seth ARENDS
Walkover