Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[2] Federico COPPINI IT Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
[3] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[4] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Clinton RICHARDS Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Junaid Erasmus ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Willem KNOESEN ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Johan-Louis VOS Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Joshua MOSTERT George Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A5 STK - Court 01
De Wet Du Plessis
Junaid Erasmus
6-0, 6-2
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A7 STK - Court 02
Luca LINK
Joshua MOSTERT
6-3, 6-3
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A9 STK - Court 05
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Clinton RICHARDS
2-6, 3-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A10 STK - Court 06
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
Willem KNOESEN
7-5, 7-5
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A11 STK - Court 07
De Wet Du Plessis
Rohan Loubser [4]
0-6, 0-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A12 STK - Court 08
Luca LINK
Federico COPPINI [2]
6-1, 6-3
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A13 STK - Court 01
Clinton RICHARDS
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
7-6, 6-4
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A14 STK - Court 02
Rohan Loubser [4]
Luca LINK
4-6, 6-2, 8-10
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 06
Clinton RICHARDS
Luca LINK
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
B1 STK - Court 07
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
Rohan Loubser [4]
1-6, 0-6
1566666000
2019-08-24 5:00pm
C1 STK - Court 05
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Willem KNOESEN
6-1, 6-1
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C2 STK - Court 03
De Wet Du Plessis
Federico COPPINI [2]
6-4, 4-6, 5-10
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
C3 STK - Court 08
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Federico COPPINI [2]
7-6, 5-7, 10-8
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
D1 STK - Court 09
Willem KNOESEN
De Wet Du Plessis
6-1, 6-2
1566665100
2019-08-24 4:45pm
E6 STK - Court 01
Junaid Erasmus
Joshua MOSTERT
6-4, 6-3