Print

Ruan LIEBENBERG Goran KRIVOKAPIC 6-2, 6-1 Position 3-4 Goran KRIVOKAPIC
Ruben JOUBERT Justin COWLEY 6-4, 6-4 Position 7-8 Ruben JOUBERT
Kyle MCLEOD Chris LAUBSCHER 6-4, 6-3 Position 15-16 Chris LAUBSCHER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
[2] MICHAEL MOSTERT George Tennis Club No -
[3] Paul-Daniël MEYER Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[4] MARTIN MOSTERT ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Ahmed Hisham Mohamed EG No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Jan RABE Drostdy High No -
- Orbit Mlambo ZA Fish Hoek Tennis Club No -
- Ian THOM Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club No -
- Chris Laubscher ZA Durbanville High No -
- Kyle McLeod ZA Fairmont High No -
- Justin COWLEY Somerset West Country Club No -
- Goran KRIVOKAPIC Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Ruan LIEBENBERG ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Ruben JOUBERT ZA Hoër Landbouskool Boland No -
- Gordon Morrison ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A1 STK - Court 05
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
Ahmed Hisham Mohamed
3-6, 1-6
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A2 STK - Court 06
Ruben JOUBERT
Kyle McLeod
6-3, 6-0
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A3 STK - Court 07
Paul-Daniël MEYER [3]
Mark BACKEBERG
2-6, 4-6
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A4 STK - Court 08
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Gordon Morrison
6-4, 6-4
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A5 STK - Court 09
Jan RABE
Justin COWLEY
2-6, 1-6
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A6 STK - Court 10
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
MARTIN MOSTERT [4]
6-0, 6-2
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A7 STK - Court 11
Orbit Mlambo
Ian THOM
6-4, 5-7, 10-12
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A8 STK - Court 12
Chris Laubscher
MICHAEL MOSTERT [2]
0-6, 1-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A9 STK - Court 05
Ahmed Hisham Mohamed
Ruben JOUBERT
6-1, 6-4
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A10 STK - Court 06
Mark BACKEBERG
Ruan LIEBENBERG
5-7, 2-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A11 STK - Court 07
Justin COWLEY
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
2-6, 2-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A12 STK - Court 08
Ian THOM
MICHAEL MOSTERT [2]
0-6, 3-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A13 STK - Court 04
Ahmed Hisham Mohamed
Ruan LIEBENBERG
6-2, 7-5
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A14 STK - Court 05
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
MICHAEL MOSTERT [2]
3-6, 6-7
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 10
Ahmed Hisham Mohamed
MICHAEL MOSTERT [2]
6-2, 6-4
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
B1 STK - Court 11
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
2-6, 1-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C1 STK - Court 06
Ruben JOUBERT
Mark BACKEBERG
6-7, 6-4, 5-10
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C2 STK - Court 07
Justin COWLEY
Ian THOM
4-6, 6-7
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
C3 STK - Court 12
Mark BACKEBERG
Ian THOM
6-4, 6-2
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
D1 STK - Court 01
Ruben JOUBERT
Justin COWLEY
6-4, 6-4
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E1 STK - Court 09
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
Kyle McLeod
6-0, 6-1
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E2 STK - Court 10
Paul-Daniël MEYER [3]
Gordon Morrison
7-6, 3-6, 4-10
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E3 STK - Court 11
Jan RABE
MARTIN MOSTERT [4]
2-6, 0-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E4 STK - Court 12
Orbit Mlambo
Chris Laubscher
6-1, 6-0
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E5 STK - Court 08
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
Gordon Morrison
3-6, 6-7
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E6 STK - Court 09
MARTIN MOSTERT [4]
Orbit Mlambo
4-6, 6-4, 10-3
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
E7 STK - Court 02
Gordon Morrison
MARTIN MOSTERT [4]
7-5, 4-6, 6-10
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
F1 STK - Court 03
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
Orbit Mlambo
6-7, 2-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
G1 STK - Court 10
Kyle McLeod
Paul-Daniël MEYER [3]
3-6, 3-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
G2 STK - Court 11
Jan RABE
Chris Laubscher
6-4, 6-3
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
G3 STK - Court 04
Paul-Daniël MEYER [3]
Jan RABE
6-0, 6-2
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
H1 STK - Court 05
Kyle McLeod
Chris Laubscher
4-6, 3-6