GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | Grace PETTY | Rhenish Girls High | No | - | |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[3] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Storme PIKE | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Cheri SNYMAN | |
- | Cari Steenkamp | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Lienke Van Blommestein | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[2] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cheri SNYMAN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-24 9:15am | A2 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Grace PETTY
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
Storme PIKE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Cari Steenkamp
|
Walkover |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A6 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Celina Joseph [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A7 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Carli Kruger
|
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A8 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Simone STEYN
(Did not play)
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | A9 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Grace PETTY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | A10 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | A11 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Cari Steenkamp
|
Celina Joseph [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | A12 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Carli Kruger
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | A13 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | A14 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Celina Joseph [4]
|
Carli Kruger
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | A15 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | B1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
Celina Joseph [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | C1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Grace PETTY
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | C2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Cari Steenkamp
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | C3 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Grace PETTY
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2019-08-25 11:45am | D1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Cari Steenkamp
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | E5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Storme PIKE
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-08-25 8:00am | E6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2019-08-25 11:45am | E7 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | F1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Storme PIKE
|
Carisa Liebenberg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |