BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[3] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[4] | Imaad Taliep | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lukas Norval | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Yes | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Rode | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Hanko van Rooyen | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Michael Loram | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-24 8:00am | A1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-08-24 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-08-24 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Imaad Taliep [4]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-08-24 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-08-24 8:00am | A5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Dawid scholtz
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A6 | PAU - Court 1 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Jordan GERTSE [3]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 2 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 9:15am | A8 | PAU - Court 3 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A9 | PAU - Court 2 |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Ivan Beukes
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A10 | PAU - Court 3 |
Imaad Taliep [4]
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A11 | PAU - Court 4 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Jordan GERTSE [3]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A12 | PAU - Court 5 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Imaad Taliep [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | B1 | STK - Court 07 |
Imaad Taliep [4]
(Did not play)
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
Walkover |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Jordan GERTSE [3]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Jordan GERTSE [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 09 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-24 11:45am | E1 | PAU - Court 6 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Louis Bierman
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | E2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Stefan Stieger
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | E3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Dawid scholtz
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 1:00pm | E4 | PAU - Court 3 |
Leon Du Toit
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Louis Bierman
(Did not play)
|
Stefan Stieger
|
Walkover |
2019-08-25 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Dawid scholtz
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
7-5, 6-0 |
N/A | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Stefan Stieger
(Did not play)
|
Dawid scholtz
|
Walkover |
2019-08-25 9:15am | G1 | STK - Court 11 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 12 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 2:15pm | H1 | STK - Court 01 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Leon Du Toit
|
3-6, 2-6 |