Print

[4] Imaad TALIEP Peet KARSTEN Walkover Position 3-4 Peet KARSTEN
Ivan BEUKES Edward KATSARSKI 6-1, 6-0 Position 7-8 Edward KATSARSKI
F1 BYE TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Position 11-12 TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Marno VAN DER MERWE Leon DU TOIT 6-3, 6-2 Position 15-16 Leon DU TOIT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[2] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[3] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy No -
[4] Imaad Taliep Claremont Tennis Club No -
- Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club No -
- Dawid Scholtz ZA Laerskool Fd Conradie No -
- Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld No -
- Peet KARSTEN ZA Orangia Tennis Club No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Luca GRANVOGL Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Gustav Lombard Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Ivan Beukes ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Lukas Norval ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Hanko van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Yes Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Christiaan Rode Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Michael Loram
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A1 PAU - Court 1
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Marno van der Merwe
6-0, 6-0
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A2 PAU - Court 2
Ivan Beukes
Louis Bierman
6-4, 6-3
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A3 PAU - Court 3
Imaad Taliep [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO
6-3, 6-3
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A4 PAU - Court 4
Stefan Stieger
Luke BOSMAN
3-6, 5-7
1566633600
2019-08-24 8:00am
A5 PAU - Court 5
Dawid Scholtz
Peet KARSTEN
2-6, 1-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A6 PAU - Court 1
Luca GRANVOGL
Jordan GERTSE [3]
4-6, 5-7
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A7 PAU - Court 2
Edward KATSARSKI
Leon Du Toit
6-3, 6-1
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A8 PAU - Court 3
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Willem DE WAAL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A9 PAU - Court 2
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Ivan Beukes
6-1, 6-0
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A10 PAU - Court 3
Imaad Taliep [4]
Luke BOSMAN
6-4, 6-0
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A11 PAU - Court 4
Peet KARSTEN
Jordan GERTSE [3]
7-5, 6-2
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A12 PAU - Court 5
Edward KATSARSKI
Willem DE WAAL [2]
3-6, 2-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
A13 STK - Court 05
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Imaad Taliep [4]
5-7, 6-3, 10-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
A14 STK - Court 06
Peet KARSTEN
Willem DE WAAL [2]
4-6, 3-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
A15 STK - Court 06
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
0-6, 0-6
N/A B1 STK - Court 07
Imaad Taliep [4]
(Did not play)
Peet KARSTEN
Walkover
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
C1 STK - Court 07
Ivan Beukes
Luke BOSMAN
3-6, 0-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
C2 STK - Court 08
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Edward KATSARSKI
6-1, 6-1
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
C3 STK - Court 08
Luke BOSMAN
Jordan GERTSE [3]
4-6, 1-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
D1 STK - Court 09
Ivan Beukes
Edward KATSARSKI
1-6, 0-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
E1 PAU - Court 6
Marno van der Merwe
Louis Bierman
5-7, 4-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E2 PAU - Court 1
Junior CHIGARIRO
Stefan Stieger
3-6, 3-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E3 PAU - Court 2
Dawid Scholtz
Luca GRANVOGL
6-3, 6-1
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
E4 PAU - Court 3
Leon Du Toit
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
3-6, 4-6
N/A E5 STK - Court 09
Louis Bierman
(Did not play)
Stefan Stieger
Walkover
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
E6 STK - Court 10
Dawid Scholtz
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
7-5, 6-0
N/A E7 STK - Court 10
Stefan Stieger
(Did not play)
Dawid Scholtz
Walkover
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
G1 STK - Court 11
Marno van der Merwe
Junior CHIGARIRO
1-6, 4-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
G2 STK - Court 12
Luca GRANVOGL
Leon Du Toit
6-0, 6-0
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
G3 STK - Court 12
Junior CHIGARIRO
Luca GRANVOGL
4-6, 4-6
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
H1 STK - Court 01
Marno van der Merwe
Leon Du Toit
3-6, 2-6