Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Raadi TALIEP Claremont Tennis Club No -
[2] Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
[3] Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club No -
[4] Michael Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club Yes Ruben Cilliers
- Dirkie Van Heerden Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Franco Rust ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
- Rial de Wet Laerskool Robertson No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Brett van Rooyen ZA Elkanah House Primary No -
- Fredrich Erasmus ZA Jan Van Riebeeck Primary No -
- Declan Halsey Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Matt Lekay ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club No -
- Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Corne Retief Brackenfell Primary No -
- Hugo Vivier Kenridge Primary School No -
- Nicol Truter ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
- John Jansen Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- conrad koegelenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Timothy Kotze ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ruben Cilliers ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A1 STK - Court 05
Raadi TALIEP [1]
Zachary Parsadh
6-2, 6-2
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A2 STK - Court 06
Declan Halsey
Henro Kruger
3-6, 2-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A3 STK - Court 07
Alex Dublin [3]
Cornelius Verwey
6-3, 6-3
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A4 STK - Court 08
Franco Rust
Corne Retief
3-6, 2-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A5 STK - Court 09
Nicol Truter
Kei Badenhorst
2-6, 3-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A6 STK - Court 10
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michael Ellis [4]
6-4, 4-6, 7-10
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A7 STK - Court 11
Matt Lekay
Hugo Vivier
2-6, 1-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A8 STK - Court 12
Herman Roux
Charl Henning [2]
6-7, 2-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A9 STK - Court 05
Raadi TALIEP [1]
Henro Kruger
6-1, 6-0
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A10 STK - Court 06
Alex Dublin [3]
Corne Retief
1-6, 6-4, 10-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A11 STK - Court 07
Kei Badenhorst
Michael Ellis [4]
1-6, 1-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A12 STK - Court 08
Hugo Vivier
Charl Henning [2]
2-6, 1-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
A13 STK - Court 01
Raadi TALIEP [1]
Alex Dublin [3]
6-0, 6-3
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
A14 STK - Court 02
Michael Ellis [4]
Charl Henning [2]
2-6, 5-7
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 06
Raadi TALIEP [1]
Charl Henning [2]
6-1, 7-6
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
B1 STK - Court 07
Alex Dublin [3]
Michael Ellis [4]
No Result
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
C1 STK - Court 03
Henro Kruger
Corne Retief
6-3, 7-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
C2 STK - Court 04
Kei Badenhorst
Hugo Vivier
2-6, 0-6
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
C3 STK - Court 08
Henro Kruger
Hugo Vivier
No Result
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
D1 STK - Court 09
Corne Retief
Kei Badenhorst
No Result
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E1 STK - Court 09
Zachary Parsadh
Declan Halsey
7-5, 6-1
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E2 STK - Court 10
Cornelius Verwey
Franco Rust
4-6, 0-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E3 STK - Court 11
Nicol Truter
Dirkie Van Heerden
1-6, 2-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E4 STK - Court 12
Matt Lekay
Herman Roux
0-6, 1-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
E5 STK - Court 05
Zachary Parsadh
Franco Rust
6-1, 6-2
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
E6 STK - Court 06
Dirkie Van Heerden
Herman Roux
6-3, 7-6
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
E7 STK - Court 10
Zachary Parsadh
Dirkie Van Heerden
No Result
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
F1 STK - Court 11
Franco Rust
Herman Roux
No Result
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
G1 STK - Court 07
Declan Halsey
Cornelius Verwey
2-6, 3-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
G2 STK - Court 08
Nicol Truter
Matt Lekay
6-7, 6-1, 10-8
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
G3 STK - Court 12
Cornelius Verwey
Nicol Truter
No Result
1566742500
2019-08-25 2:15pm
H1 STK - Court 12
Declan Halsey
Matt Lekay
No Result