Print

[4] Emily SIMONS [3] Shiloh DANIELS 6-0, 6-3 Position 3-4 [3] Shiloh DANIELS
Ilke VAN DER MERWE Anesce DU TOIT 6-1, 6-1 Position 7-8 Anesce DU TOIT
Jenna PETTIPHER Lischa KOEGELENBERG 7-5, 6-2 Position 11-12 Lischa KOEGELENBERG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[2] Nina van Eeden Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[3] Shiloh Daniels ZA Rhenish Girls High No -
[4] Emily Simons Plumstead Tennis Club No -
- Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Janèl Steenkamp Laerskool Calvania No -
- Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Sienna Schmidt Paarl Girls High No -
- Christie Kotzé ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Jenna Pettipher Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Abigael Strauss ZA Durbanville High No -
- Gemma Finlayson St Cyprians High No -
- Emily Du Toit ZA Rhenish Girls High No -
- Georgia Maw ZA St Cyprians High No -
- Mari-Anna van Rooyen ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Anesce du Toit ZA Step Ahead Tennis Academy No -
- Mia Ramin Steenkamp University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
- Marné Smit Laerskool Eversdal No -
- Lila van der Merwe Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Lischa Koegelenberg ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
- Peta Kruger Laerskool Eversdal No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A2 Rhe - Court 2
Jenna Pettipher
Emily Du Toit
1-6, 2-6
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A3 Rhe - Court 3
Emily Simons [4]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
6-2, 6-0
N/A A4 Rhe - Court 4
Sienna Schmidt
(Did not play)
Ilke Van der Merwe
Walkover
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A5 Rhe - Court 5
Christie Kotzé
Logan Matthysen
1-6, 1-6
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A6 Rhe - Court 6
Peta Kruger
Shiloh Daniels [3]
2-6, 3-6
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A7 Rhe - Court 7
Anesce du Toit
Lischa Koegelenberg
7-6, 6-1
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A9 Rhe - Court 1
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
Emily Du Toit
6-1, 6-1
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A10 Rhe - Court 2
Emily Simons [4]
Ilke Van der Merwe
6-3, 6-2
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A11 Rhe - Court 3
Logan Matthysen
Shiloh Daniels [3]
2-6, 4-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A12 Rhe - Court 4
Anesce du Toit
Nina van Eeden [2]
2-6, 1-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
A13 Rhe - Court 5
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
Emily Simons [4]
6-2, 6-3
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
A14 Rhe - Court 6
Shiloh Daniels [3]
Nina van Eeden [2]
4-6, 2-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
A15 Rhe - Court 2
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
Nina van Eeden [2]
0-6, 4-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
B1 Rhe - Court 3
Emily Simons [4]
Shiloh Daniels [3]
0-6, 3-6
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
C1 Rhe - Court 7
Emily Du Toit
Ilke Van der Merwe
7-5, 6-4
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
C2 Rhe - Court 8
Logan Matthysen
Anesce du Toit
6-3, 6-1
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
C3 Rhe - Court 4
Emily Du Toit
Logan Matthysen
2-6, 4-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
D1 Rhe - Court 5
Ilke Van der Merwe
Anesce du Toit
1-6, 1-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E3 Rhe - Court 6
Christie Kotzé
Peta Kruger
0-6, 0-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
E5 Rhe - Court 1
Jenna Pettipher
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
2-6, 2-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
E6 Rhe - Court 2
Peta Kruger
Lischa Koegelenberg
6-1, 6-1
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
E7 Rhe - Court 6
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
Peta Kruger
4-6, 0-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
F1 Rhe - Court 7
Jenna Pettipher
Lischa Koegelenberg
5-7, 2-6