Print

Ian PANSEGROUW Connor MORRISON 7-6, 6-7, 10-4 Position 3-4 Ian PANSEGROUW
Benjamin DAVIDS (Ret.) Danté NELL 4-0 (Ret.) Position 11-12 Danté NELL
H1 Dian CARSTENS BYE Position 15-16 Dian CARSTENS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrislo Joubert Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
[2] Alessandro Panzeri ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[4] Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Olivier Provoyeur Bottelary Tennis Club No -
- aidan cupido Laerskool Swartland No -
- James Enslin ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Christo Cilliers ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Yes Deniel Rademeyer
- Danté Nell Somerset West Country Club No -
- Corne THOM Somerset West Country Club No -
- Kyler Tennant ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Dian Carstens Curro Durbanville No -
- Shaun Krieg Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Dante Rix ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
- Benjamin Davids ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Connor Morrison Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Ian Pansegrouw Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[3] Deniel Rademeyer ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A1 PAU - Court 4
Chrislo Joubert [1]
aidan cupido
6-7, 2-6
1566638100
2019-08-24 9:15am
A2 PAU - Court 5
Benjamin Davids
Dante Rix
4-6, 5-7
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A3 PAU - Court 1
Christo Cilliers
Dian Carstens
3-6, 6-2, 10-5
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A4 PAU - Court 2
Ian Pansegrouw
Shaun Krieg
6-0, 6-1
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A5 PAU - Court 3
James Enslin
Corne THOM
6-2, 6-0
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A6 PAU - Court 4
Connor Morrison
Herman Verwey [4]
6-0, 6-1
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A7 PAU - Court 5
Danté Nell
Kyler Tennant
1-6, 0-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A8 PAU - Court 1
Olivier Provoyeur
Alessandro Panzeri [2]
6-7, 1-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A9 PAU - Court 4
aidan cupido
Dante Rix
6-1, 6-1
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A10 PAU - Court 5
Christo Cilliers
Ian Pansegrouw
2-6, 0-6
1566651600
2019-08-24 1:00pm
A11 PAU - Court 6
James Enslin
Connor Morrison
1-6, 6-4, 8-10
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
A12 PAU - Court 1
Kyler Tennant
Alessandro Panzeri [2]
1-6, 6-1, 10-1
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A13 HSS - Court 1
aidan cupido
Ian Pansegrouw
6-0, 6-2
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A14 HSS - Court 2
Connor Morrison
Kyler Tennant
2-6, 4-6
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
A15 HSS - Court 5
aidan cupido
Kyler Tennant
6-4, 6-0
1566729000
2019-08-25 10:30am
B1 HSS - Court 6
Ian Pansegrouw
Connor Morrison
7-6, 6-7, 10-4
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C1 HSS - Court 3
Dante Rix
Christo Cilliers
3-6, 7-6, 7-10
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C2 HSS - Court 4
James Enslin
Alessandro Panzeri [2]
6-1, 6-4
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
C3 HSS - Court 1
Christo Cilliers
James Enslin
0-6, 6-4, 8-10
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
D1 HSS - Court 2
Dante Rix
Alessandro Panzeri [2]
6-4, 6-3
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E1 PAU - Court 2
Chrislo Joubert [1]
Benjamin Davids
6-3, 2-6, 8-10
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E2 PAU - Court 3
Dian Carstens
Shaun Krieg
5-7, 5-7
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E3 PAU - Court 4
Corne THOM
Herman Verwey [4]
1-6, 3-6
1566656100
2019-08-24 2:15pm
E4 PAU - Court 5
Danté Nell
Olivier Provoyeur
6-2, 6-0
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E5 HSS - Court 5
Benjamin Davids
Shaun Krieg
3-6, 2-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E6 HSS - Court 6
Herman Verwey [4]
Danté Nell
6-4, 6-2
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
E7 HSS - Court 3
Shaun Krieg
Herman Verwey [4]
0-6, 3-6
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
F1 HSS - Court 4
Benjamin Davids
(Ret.)
Danté Nell
0-4
Retired
1566724500
2019-08-25 9:15am
G1 HSS - Court 1
Chrislo Joubert [1]
Dian Carstens
7-5, 6-4
N/A G2 HSS - Court 2
Corne THOM
(Did not play)
Olivier Provoyeur
Walkover
1566733500
2019-08-25 11:45am
G3 HSS - Court 5
Chrislo Joubert [1]
Olivier Provoyeur
7-6, 5-7, 10-4