Print

[1] Anja WHEELER [2] Joma VILJOEN 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 Position 3-4 [2] Joma VILJOEN
Umika KANJEE Andrea GREYLING 6-0, 6-1 Position 7-8 Andrea GREYLING
Adily VOLSCHENK Ava CONTOMATHIOS 6-3, 6-1 Position 11-12 Ava CONTOMATHIOS
H1 BYE Madri VAN NIEKERK Position 15-16 Madri VAN NIEKERK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anja Wheeler ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
[2] Joma Viljoen ZA Vrede Primary No -
[3] Kaitlin Meyer Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga No -
[4] Natalie Maciel ZA Secunda Primary No -
- Andrea Greyling Vrede High No -
- Zanne Deale ZA Vrede Primary No -
- Umika Kanjee ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Ava Contomathios Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Petra WASSENAAR ZA C.R Swart Primary No -
- Bianca Alberts ZA Highveld Juniors No -
- Adily Volschenk ZA Standerton Primary No -
- Tannika van den berg ZA Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga No -
- Madri van Niekerk Standerton Primary No -
- Siphesihle Maphalala ZA Middelburg Country Club No -
- Hestie Wheeler ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A2 CURS - Court 1
Umika Kanjee
Adily Volschenk
3-6, 6-3, 10-7
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A3 CURS - Court 2
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
Hestie Wheeler
6-1, 6-2
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A4 CURS - Court 3
Zanne Deale
Petra WASSENAAR
0-6, 0-6
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A5 CURS - Court 4
Andrea Greyling
Madri van Niekerk
6-3, 6-0
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A6 CURS - Court 5
Bianca Alberts
Natalie Maciel [4]
1-6, 2-6
1570805100
2019-10-11 2:45pm
A7 CURS - Court 6
Tannika van den berg
Siphesihle Maphalala
6-1, 6-1
1570809600
2019-10-11 4:00pm
A8 SAS - Court 2
Ava Contomathios
Joma Viljoen [2]
0-6, 3-6
1570870200
2019-10-12 8:50am
A9 CURS - Court 3
Anja Wheeler [1]
Umika Kanjee
6-1, 6-0
1570870200
2019-10-12 8:50am
A10 CURS - Court 4
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
Petra WASSENAAR
3-6, 5-7
1570870200
2019-10-12 8:50am
A11 CURS - Court 5
Andrea Greyling
Natalie Maciel [4]
2-6, 2-6
1570870200
2019-10-12 8:50am
A12 CURS - Court 6
Tannika van den berg
Joma Viljoen [2]
4-6, 6-1, 5-10
1570881000
2019-10-12 11:50am
A13 CURS - Court 1
Anja Wheeler [1]
Petra WASSENAAR
1-6, 3-6
1570881000
2019-10-12 11:50am
A14 CURS - Court 2
Natalie Maciel [4]
Joma Viljoen [2]
6-3, 6-4
1570953600
2019-10-13 8:00am
A15 CURS - Court 3
Petra WASSENAAR
Natalie Maciel [4]
7-5, 6-3
1570953600
2019-10-13 8:00am
B1 CURS - Court 1
Anja Wheeler [1]
Joma Viljoen [2]
3-6, 6-4, 8-10
1570881000
2019-10-12 11:50am
C1 CURS - Court 3
Umika Kanjee
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
0-6, 0-6
1570881000
2019-10-12 11:50am
C2 CURS - Court 4
Andrea Greyling
Tannika van den berg
4-6, 6-1, 6-10
1570953600
2019-10-13 8:00am
C3 CURS - Court 2
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
Tannika van den berg
3-6, 1-6
1570958100
2019-10-13 9:15am
D1 CURS - Court 2
Umika Kanjee
Andrea Greyling
0-6, 1-6
1570871700
2019-10-12 9:15am
E2 CURS - Court 1
Hestie Wheeler
Zanne Deale
6-2, 6-3
1570873200
2019-10-12 9:40am
E3 CURS - Court 2
Madri van Niekerk
Bianca Alberts
1-6, 0-6
1570873200
2019-10-12 9:40am
E4 CURS - Court 3
Siphesihle Maphalala
Ava Contomathios
6-1, 6-7, 3-10
1570881000
2019-10-12 11:50am
E5 CURS - Court 5
Adily Volschenk
Hestie Wheeler
5-7, 1-6
1570881600
2019-10-12 12:00pm
E6 CURS - Court 6
Bianca Alberts
Ava Contomathios
5-7, 6-4, 10-3
N/A E7 CURS - Court 3
Hestie Wheeler
Bianca Alberts
(Did not play)
Walkover
1570958100
2019-10-13 9:15am
F1 CURS - Court 4
Adily Volschenk
Ava Contomathios
3-6, 1-6
1570884000
2019-10-12 12:40pm
G2 CURS - Court 1
Madri van Niekerk
Siphesihle Maphalala
3-6, 0-6
N/A G3 -
Zanne Deale
(Did not play)
Siphesihle Maphalala
Walkover