GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[3] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Jessica Pooler | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - | |
- | Lune Holder | Ferrum High | No | - | |
- | Tessa Heine | ZA | Glenashley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chloe Theron | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Chloe Theron
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-2, 1-6, 8-10 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mia Higgo
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Tessa Heine
|
Jessica Pooler
|
2-6, 6-0, 5-10 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Lune Holder
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 3 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 5 |
Jessica Pooler
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lune Holder
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 19 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2019-10-20 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-8 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Lune Holder
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Lune Holder
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Chloe Theron
|
Mia Higgo
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-10-19 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Tessa Heine
|
Shongwe Owami
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-10-20 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Chloe Theron
|
Shongwe Owami
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-10-20 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mia Higgo
|
Tessa Heine
|
5-7, 6-2, 8-10 |