GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[2] | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
[4] | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Vida Boshoff | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-10-19 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-10-18 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Anna Holmes
|
Grace Koenig
|
5-7, 6-4, 4-10 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Kendra Reddy
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-10-19 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Carla Pearson [1]
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 12 |
Neha Singh [4]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
4-6, 6-1, 3-0 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 13 |
Grace Koenig
|
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 14 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-10-19 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Carla Pearson [1]
|
Neha Singh [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Grace Koenig
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
5-7, 6-2, 9-11 |
2019-10-20 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Carla Pearson [1]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Neha Singh [4]
|
Grace Koenig
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Vida Boshoff
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-7 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Vida Boshoff
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Anna Holmes
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Anna Holmes
|
1-6, 3-6 |