Print

Playoff 3-4 GOL VRC 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 10-12, 5-11 [4] Peter MACLAREN [2] Nathan OZOG [2] Nathan OZOG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ian Winter Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Maria Min CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Harrison Yang Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Kuong, Bosco Ao Ieong CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Thomas Bedore CA Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- Darryl Simmons Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
[4] Peter Maclaren Richmond Sports Club (BC) No -
[3] Adam Karmali TZ Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Will MacKenzie No -
- Andrew Jones CA Hollyburn Country Club No -
- Paul Ratchford Jericho Tennis Club No -
[2] Nathan Ozog CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Steve Jacobs CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Todd Biffard Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Ted Brookes CA Arbutus Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1572629400
2019-11-01 5:30pm
A2 JER - Squash 1
Maria Min
Harrison Yang
15-13, 11-7, 11-8
1572629400
2019-11-01 5:30pm
A3 JER - Squash 2
Kuong, Bosco Ao Ieong
Thomas Bedore
11-5, 11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 11-6
1572629400
2019-11-01 5:30pm
A4 JER - Squash 3
Darryl Simmons
Peter Maclaren [4]
5-11, 6-11, 10-12
1572631200
2019-11-01 6:00pm
A5 JER - Squash 4
Adam Karmali [3]
Will MacKenzie
11-6, 13-11, 11-1
1572631200
2019-11-01 6:00pm
A6 JER - Squash 1
Andrew Jones
Paul Ratchford
11-9, 5-11, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10
1572631200
2019-11-01 6:00pm
A7 JER - Squash 2
Steve Jacobs
Ted Brookes
5-11, 12-10, 7-11, 14-16
1572631200
2019-11-01 6:00pm
A8 JER - Squash 3
Todd Biffard
Nathan Ozog [2]
9-11, 7-11, 9-11
1572640200
2019-11-01 8:30pm
A9 JER - Squash 2
Ian Winter [1]
Maria Min
6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
1572642000
2019-11-01 9:00pm
A10 JER - Squash 3
Kuong, Bosco Ao Ieong
Peter Maclaren [4]
3-11, 9-11, 9-11
1572642000
2019-11-01 9:00pm
A11 JER - Squash 2
Adam Karmali [3]
Andrew Jones
11-8, 11-8, 11-6
1572643800
2019-11-01 9:30pm
A12 JER - Squash 3
Ted Brookes
Nathan Ozog [2]
5-11, 8-11, 7-11
1572692400
2019-11-02 11:00am
A13 JER - Squash 2
Ian Winter [1]
Peter Maclaren [4]
13-11, 11-7, 11-7
1572694800
2019-11-02 11:40am
A14 JER - Squash 2
Adam Karmali [3]
Nathan Ozog [2]
7-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
1572780000
2019-11-03 11:20am
A15 JER - Squash 2
Ian Winter [1]
Adam Karmali [3]
11-7, 1-11, 9-11, 11-8, 1-11
1572642000
2019-11-01 9:00pm
B2 JER - Squash 1
Thomas Bedore
Darryl Simmons
5-11, 6-11, 9-11
N/A B3 JER - Squash 4
Will MacKenzie
Paul Ratchford
(Did not play)
Walkover
1572643800
2019-11-01 9:30pm
B4 JER - Squash 1
Steve Jacobs
Todd Biffard
5-11, 3-11, 5-11
1572688800
2019-11-02 10:00am
B5 JER - Squash 2
Harrison Yang
Ted Brookes
11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7
1572690600
2019-11-02 10:30am
B6 JER - Squash 2
Darryl Simmons
Andrew Jones
11-4, 11-1, 11-5
1572690600
2019-11-02 10:30am
B7 JER - Squash 1
Will MacKenzie
Kuong, Bosco Ao Ieong
8-11, 9-11, 7-11
1572692400
2019-11-02 11:00am
B8 JER - Squash 1
Todd Biffard
Maria Min
11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 11-3
1572711600
2019-11-02 4:20pm
B9 JER - Squash 2
Harrison Yang
Darryl Simmons
11-7, 11-9, 12-10
1572714000
2019-11-02 5:00pm
B10 JER - Squash 2
Kuong, Bosco Ao Ieong
Todd Biffard
7-11, 9-11, 6-11
1572780000
2019-11-03 11:20am
B11 JER - Squash 4
Harrison Yang
Todd Biffard
5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11
1572706800
2019-11-02 3:00pm
C2 JER - Squash 3
Thomas Bedore
Steve Jacobs
11-9, 11-5, 11-6
N/A C3 JER - Squash 4
Ted Brookes
(Did not play)
Thomas Bedore
Walkover
1572780000
2019-11-03 11:20am
H1 JER - Squash 3
Peter Maclaren [4]
Nathan Ozog [2]
11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 10-12, 5-11