Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- William Roderick No -
- Greg Coulton The University of Manchester Squash Club No -
- Colin Shirley No -
- Matthew Honeyman No -
- Joe Bitton GB West Herts Squash and Fitness No -
- Phin Billington No -
- Varu Singhal No -
- Franz Schweighart Gate University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- Calum Murray No -
- Krys Fishwick University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- Tanzeel Naz No -
- Pierre Guillaume No -
- SHUAB MIRZA GB Harrow Squash Club No -
- Vishaal Shah No -
- James Carman GB Southgate Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Liam O'Donnell Harrow Squash Club No -
- Robert Prescott No -
- Brad Martin Panmure Squash Club No -
- Michael Tegerdine No -
- JOHN PERRY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1579942800
2020-01-25 9:00am
A3 HLC - Court 4
Joe Bitton
Matthew Honeyman
8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 13-11
1579942800
2020-01-25 9:00am
A5 HLC - Court 1
Phin Billington
Varu Singhal
7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 5-11
1579945200
2020-01-25 9:40am
A10 HLC - Court 3
Pierre Guillaume
Liam O'Donnell
11-9, 6-11, 10-12, 6-11
1579945200
2020-01-25 9:40am
A11 HLC - Court 4
Vishaal Shah
Brad Martin
11-9, 5-11, 6-11, 1-11
1579950000
2020-01-25 11:00am
A17 HLC - Court 1
William Roderick
Colin Shirley
11-5, 11-5, 11-8
1579952400
2020-01-25 11:40am
A18 HLC - Court 4
Joe Bitton
Franz Schweighart Gate
9-11, 8-11, 7-11
1579947600
2020-01-25 10:20am
A19 HLC - Court 4
Varu Singhal
SHUAB MIRZA
(Ret.)
11-5, 8-11
Retired
1579950000
2020-01-25 11:00am
A20 HLC - Court 3
Calum Murray
Tanzeel Naz
4-11, 4-11, 8-11
1579957200
2020-01-25 1:00pm
A21 HLC - Court 2
James Carman
Liam O'Donnell
11-2, 11-3, 11-5
1579957200
2020-01-25 1:00pm
A22 HLC - Court 4
Brad Martin
Krys Fishwick
4-11, 6-11, 6-11
1579957200
2020-01-25 1:00pm
A23 HLC - Court 1
Robert Prescott
JOHN PERRY
9-11, 11-4, 4-11, 12-14
1579957200
2020-01-25 1:00pm
A24 HLC - Court 3
Michael Tegerdine
Greg Coulton
12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11
1579964400
2020-01-25 3:00pm
A25 HLC - Court 3
William Roderick
Franz Schweighart Gate
9-11, 11-3, 5-11, 8-11
1579966800
2020-01-25 3:40pm
A26 HLC - Court 2
Varu Singhal
Tanzeel Naz
5-11, 2-11, 6-11
1579966800
2020-01-25 3:40pm
A27 HLC - Court 1
James Carman
Krys Fishwick
8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-13, 11-7
1579966800
2020-01-25 3:40pm
A28 HLC - Court 3
JOHN PERRY
Greg Coulton
10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11
1580031600
2020-01-26 9:40am
A29 HLC - Court 1
Franz Schweighart Gate
Tanzeel Naz
14-12, 8-11, 11-1, 9-11, 11-9
1580031600
2020-01-26 9:40am
A30 HLC - Court 2
James Carman
Greg Coulton
7-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9
1580048400
2020-01-26 2:20pm
A31 HLC - Court 2
Franz Schweighart Gate
James Carman
13-11, 9-11, 14-12, 5-11, 11-8
1579957200
2020-01-25 1:00pm
B1 HLC - Court 5
Colin Shirley
Matthew Honeyman
11-7, 11-7, 11-4
1579962000
2020-01-25 2:20pm
B2 HLC - Court 6
Phin Billington
Calum Murray
4-11, 3-11, 6-11
N/A B3 HLC - Court 5
Liam O'Donnell
(Did not play)
Vishaal Shah
Walkover
1579966800
2020-01-25 3:40pm
B4 HLC - Court 6
Robert Prescott
Michael Tegerdine
11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 8-11, 7-11
N/A B6 HLC - Court 4
Brad Martin
(Did not play)
Pierre Guillaume
Walkover
1580029200
2020-01-26 9:00am
B9 HLC - Court 2
Colin Shirley
Calum Murray
11-7, 11-7, 11-8
N/A B10 HLC - Court 1
Vishaal Shah
Michael Tegerdine
(Did not play)
Walkover
1580036400
2020-01-26 11:00am
B13 HLC - Court 1
Colin Shirley
Vishaal Shah
11-4, 11-4, 11-8
1580038800
2020-01-26 11:40am
B14 HLC - Court 1
Pierre Guillaume
Joe Bitton
2-11, 9-11, 9-11
1580048400
2020-01-26 2:20pm
B15 HLC - Court 1
Colin Shirley
Joe Bitton
11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-1