BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[2] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WD Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Ethan Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mkhize | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Dirk ADAM | ZA | Richards Bay Primary School | No | - |
- | Daniel Urquhart | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tyler Nadauld | ZA | Jared Temlett Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nicholas Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Benjamin Wilson [1]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Daniel Urquhart
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Ayanda Mkhize
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Lukas Kotze
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Matthew Bennett
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ethan Moss
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Dirk ADAM
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cameron Kock
|
Evan De Klerk [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Benjamin Wilson [1]
|
WD Koekemoer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 8 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Evan De Klerk [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 6 |
Benjamin Wilson [1]
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
Evan De Klerk [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Benjamin Wilson [1]
|
Evan De Klerk [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
7-6, 4-6, 11-9 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 8 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Alexander Bell [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Josh Nicholson
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 16 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Josh Nicholson
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | E1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Daniel Urquhart
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Ethan Moss
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 9:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 1 |
Dirk ADAM
|
Cameron Kock
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 11 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Cameron Kock
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Matthew Bennett
|
0-6, 6-2, 10-1 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Cameron Kock
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | G2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ethan Moss
|
Dirk ADAM
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-28 11:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Daniel Urquhart
|
Ethan Moss
|
6-1, 6-0 |