GS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Elisia Shahbandarian | No | - | ||
[2] | Gia Treisman | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
[4] | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Karli Fourie | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Kaylin van Rooyen | Truida Kestell | No | - | |
- | Genevieve Goodchild | Woodland Hills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mary-Lee Matthys | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Tala Hamze | No | - | ||
- | Lisa Botha | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia Teichler | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 10:00am | A1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Elisia Shahbandarian [1]
|
Kaylin van Rooyen
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2021-02-26 12:30pm | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Genevieve Goodchild
|
Tala Hamze
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Janique Beeslaar [3]
(Did not play)
|
Mika Keet
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Annemie Roux
|
Karli Fourie
|
6-4, 7-6(8) |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Katie Doyer
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-02-26 12:45pm | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Mia Teichler
(Did not play)
|
Minka Steyn [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 Walkover |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mary-Lee Matthys
|
Lisa Botha
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-26 12:30pm | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Gia Treisman [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Elisia Shahbandarian [1]
|
Tala Hamze
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mika Keet
|
Annemie Roux
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Katie Doyer
|
Minka Steyn [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mary-Lee Matthys
|
Gia Treisman [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 2 |
Elisia Shahbandarian [1]
|
Mika Keet
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 3 |
Minka Steyn [4]
|
Gia Treisman [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | A15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Elisia Shahbandarian [1]
|
Gia Treisman [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | B1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mika Keet
|
Minka Steyn [4]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Tala Hamze
|
Annemie Roux
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Katie Doyer
|
Mary-Lee Matthys
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | C3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Tala Hamze
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | D1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Annemie Roux
|
Mary-Lee Matthys
|
5-7, 7-6(5), 8-10 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Kaylin van Rooyen
|
Genevieve Goodchild
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E3 | Riet - Court 8 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Mia Teichler
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E4 | Riet - Court 1 |
Lisa Botha
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E5 | Riet - Court 6 |
Kaylin van Rooyen
|
Karli Fourie
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E6 | Riet - Court 7 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | E7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Kaylin van Rooyen
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | F1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Karli Fourie
|
Marga Holtzhausen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 11:30am | G2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Mia Teichler
|
Lisa Botha
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | G3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Genevieve Goodchild
|
Lisa Botha
|
7-6, 4-6, 12-10 |