Division 3: From 11th October 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 3 1 robin ridley David Henderson 3 - 0 15-8, 15-8, 15-3
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 3 2 Chris McCutcheon Alan Nicoll 3 - 0 15-3, 15-7, 15-8
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 3 3 Callum Neill Steve West 3 - 0 15-10, 15-8, 15-10
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 3 4 Russel Zutic Jim Kerr 3 - 1 13-15, 15-8, 15-8, 15-11
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 3 5 Steven Wallace Stewart Hamilton 3 - 0 15-5, 15-7, 15-5
Giffnock 4 vs. Craighelen 1 Graham McAinsh Kurt Hart 3 - 1 15-10, 11-15, 15-12, 15-9
Giffnock 4 vs. Craighelen 2 Derek Hanlan Ronnie Campbell 0 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 5-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Craighelen 3 Daniel Paul Kieran Martin 0 - 3 8-15, 12-15, 13-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Craighelen 4 Bruce Young Steve Graham 0 - 3 6-15, 12-15, 4-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Craighelen 5 Alistair Martin Chris Moses 0 - 3 12-15, 11-15, 10-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Scotstoun 1 Calum Brown Abid Ali 0 - 3 4-15, 0-15, 0-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Scotstoun 2 Laurie Points Stewart Henderson 0 - 3 7-15, 7-15, 5-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Scotstoun 3 Ollie Edwards Darek Oszczedlowski 2 - 3 11-15, 3-15, 15-8, 15-10, 14-16
Glasgow University 2 vs. Scotstoun 4 Jonathan Grizou Tom Blakeman 0 - 3 15-17, 7-15, 13-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Scotstoun 5 Rebecca Baird Craig Bennett 0 - 3 11-15, 9-15, 4-15
SSRC 2 vs. Western 5 1 David McCormick Neil Robertson 3 - 0 15-7, 15-9, 15-6
SSRC 2 vs. Western 5 2 Andrew Nelson Euan McLean 3 - 2 15-11, 13-15, 15-12, 7-15, 15-13
SSRC 2 vs. Western 5 3 Paul Paton Gregor McMurray 3 - 2 15-10, 9-15, 7-15, 20-18, 15-13
SSRC 2 vs. Western 5 4 Jim McGinlay Andrew Carson 3 - 2 13-15, 15-11, 3-15, 15-6, 15-8
SSRC 2 vs. Western 5 5 John Thistle Mirek Rousal 1 - 3 9-15, 15-17, 15-10, 10-15
Townend 2 vs. Linwood 1 Roger Dunlop craig wright 3 - 0 15-13, 15-13, 16-14
Townend 2 vs. Linwood 2 Rob Mathieson Paul Robson 0 - 3 17-19, 6-15, 11-15
Townend 2 vs. Linwood 3 John Robertson Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-11, 15-9, 15-5
Townend 2 vs. Linwood 4 Phil McKie allan murray 3 - 1 15-9, 17-15, 11-15, 15-9
Townend 2 vs. Linwood 5 Match Not Played Victor Loughlin 0 - 3 0-15, 0-15, 0-15
Western 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Paul Donnelly Nairn McMaster 1 - 3 8-15, 15-8, 7-15, 2-15
Western 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Geoff Cordwell John Georgeson 0 - 3 9-15, 10-15, 9-15
Western 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 David Bow Colin Hutton 0 - 3 10-15, 4-15, 15-17
Western 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Duncan Park Ally Macleod 3 - 1 14-16, 15-13, 15-8, 15-11
Western 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 Keith Wilson Archie Pollock 3 - 1 15-8, 14-16, 15-6, 15-10