GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Linge STEENKAMP | No | - | |
[1] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - |
[2] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[2] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Bianca WOLMARANS | No | - |
[3] | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - |
[3] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Lungile NTULI | No | - |
[4] | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | Daneldi POTGIETER | No | - | |
[4] | Daneldi POTGIETER | Stellenberg High | Nicole DONNELLY | No | - | |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | Nicole TWIGGE | No | - | |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Elmarie SWANEPOEL | No | - |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Chane GRICIUS | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Melinda MIENY | No | - |
- | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Tessa MICIC | No | - |
- | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Megan BASSON | No | - |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | Dana PHILLIPS | No | - | |
- | Elmarie SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | Nicola STREICHER | No | - | |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | Tiffany LE ROUX | No | - |
- | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | GIZELLE NAUDE | No | - |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | No | - |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | Rebecca BRODY | No | - | |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Delien KLEINHANS | No | - |
- | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
- | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Tamsin HART | No | - |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
- | Jessica PORTWIG | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - | |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A2 | STK - Court 04 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Jessica PORTWIG
|
Rebecca BRODY
Melinda MIENY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A3 | STK - Court 05 |
Daneldi POTGIETER [4]
Nicole DONNELLY [4]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 06 |
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Nicola STREICHER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 07 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
Nicole TWIGGE
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-12 |
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 08 |
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
|
Lungile NTULI [3]
Makayla LOUBSER [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2016-10-02 1:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 09 |
Dana PHILLIPS
Tessa MICIC
|
Chane GRICIUS
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 2:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 08 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Jessica PORTWIG
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 09 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 10 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 11 |
Dana PHILLIPS
Tessa MICIC
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-1, 1-6, 9-11 |
2016-10-04 1:00pm | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 1:00pm | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-05 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
|
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
|
6-0, 6-3 |