MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[3] | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[5] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[7] | Wilhelm MARAIS | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BRANDT | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Paul Smit | |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacob Gamsy | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Labuschagne | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Witbank | No | - |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niccolo NAHMAN | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Brendan CROSS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Austin HEYWOOD | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sibulele NCHUKANA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lionel Jarrard | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Reinhard Pelser | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Logan REPKO | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ofentse More | No | - | ||
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Paul Smit | ZA | Affies | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Austin HEYWOOD
(Did not play)
|
Gontse Phiri
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A3 | UTC - Court 1 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | UTC - Court 3 |
Ethan Malan
|
Lethabo MALOPE [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A5 | UTC - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE [4]
|
Lionel Jarrard
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A6 | UTC - Court 5 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Friedrich BRANDT
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A7 | UTC - Court 6 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Ofentse More
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A8 | UTC - Court 4 |
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A9 | UTC - Court 3 |
Jandre Van Wyk [6]
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | UTC - Court 4 |
Niccolo NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Jacob Gamsy
|
Walkover |
N/A | A12 | UTC - Court 5 |
Andre Hartman
|
TATENDA MUTETWA [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A13 | UTC - Court 6 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [7]
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A14 | UTC - Court 2 |
Willem Brink
|
Logan REPKO
|
2-6, 6-7 |
N/A | A15 | UTC - Court 2 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A17 | UTC - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Gontse Phiri
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A18 | UTC - Court 2 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Ethan Malan
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A19 | UTC - Court 3 |
Johann COETZEE [4]
|
Luan BOSCH
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A20 | UTC - Court 6 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A21 | UTC - Court 4 |
Reinhard Pelser
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A22 | UTC - Court 1 |
Jacob Gamsy
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A23 | UTC - Court 5 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [7]
|
Logan REPKO
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A24 | UTC - Court 6 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A25 | UTC - Court 3 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Brendan CROSS
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A26 | UTC - Court 4 |
Johann COETZEE [4]
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A27 | UTC - Court 5 |
Reinhard Pelser
|
Jacob Gamsy
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A28 | UTC - Court 6 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [7]
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | A29 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Johann COETZEE [4]
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-6 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | A30 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Reinhard Pelser
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Johann COETZEE [4]
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
7-6, 5-7, 10-8 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Brendan CROSS
(Did not play)
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Jacob Gamsy
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [7]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-10 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [7]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Ethan Malan
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E2 | UTC - Court 2 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Michael BAXTER
|
7-6, 4-6, 14-12 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E4 | UTC - Court 4 |
Logan REPKO
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ethan Malan
|
Luan BOSCH
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Logan REPKO
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E7 | GrkTS - |
Ethan Malan
(Did not play)
|
Logan REPKO
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-8 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Michael BAXTER
|
5-7, 7-6, 15-17 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Andre Hartman
|
Logan Gavin Engela
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | H1 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Lionel Jarrard
|
Friedrich BRANDT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I4 | UTC - Court 4 |
Ofentse More
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I5 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jandre Van Wyk [6]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | I7 | UTC - Court 1 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Willem Brink
|
1-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | I10 | UTC - Court 6 |
Lionel Jarrard
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I11 | UTC - Court 1 |
Jandre Van Wyk [6]
|
TATENDA MUTETWA [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I13 | - |
Sibulele NCHUKANA
(Did not play)
|
Lionel Jarrard
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 11:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jandre Van Wyk [6]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lionel Jarrard
|
Jandre Van Wyk [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | M2 | UTC - Court 3 |
Friedrich BRANDT
(Did not play)
|
Ofentse More
|
Walkover |
N/A | M6 | - |
Robert KNIPE
|
Luke CLIFTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ofentse More
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-2, 6-2 |