BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[6] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Shane SHER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Henco du Plooy [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Ramon Hoekstra
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Wian vd BERG [3]
|
Eckhard JONES
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Christon Basson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Shane SHER
|
TOM SLABBERT [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [7]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sam Witt
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Christiaan Bell
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jan BEUKES
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [6]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Karel VERHOEF
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Matthew HARRIS
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Henco du Plooy [1]
|
Ramon Hoekstra
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Wian vd BERG [3]
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
TOM SLABBERT [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [7]
|
Sam Witt
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Christiaan Bell
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [6]
|
Karel VERHOEF
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Matthew HARRIS
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
5-7, 7-5, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Henco du Plooy [1]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
6-3, 1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Wian vd BERG [3]
|
TOM SLABBERT [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [7]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Karel VERHOEF
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
Wian vd BERG [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
Karel VERHOEF
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wian vd BERG [3]
|
Karel VERHOEF
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-5 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Henco du Plooy [1]
|
TOM SLABBERT [5]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [7]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
TOM SLABBERT [5]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Henco du Plooy [1]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Sam Witt
|
Christiaan Bell
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [6]
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [6]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Christiaan Bell
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Sam Witt
(Did not play)
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | H1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Sam Witt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
N/A | I3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christon Basson
|
Shane SHER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Jan BEUKES
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I8 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Shane SHER
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Kian BARNARD
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Eckhard JONES
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Shane SHER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Shane SHER
|
Kian BARNARD
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Jan BEUKES
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M5 | - |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Christon Basson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | M6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jan BEUKES
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | O2 | - |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |