Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Brendon MOUNTER BYE 16-14, 15-8, 15-3 (26m) Nedj DJEMAL Reece DIZENZO A3 Ross CUNNINGHAM BYE A4 BYE [12] Shaun BUDLENDER A5 [11] Zubid REHMAN BYE 15-13, 17-15, 11-15, 15-11 (31m) Robin MACE Peter CREAGH 15-7, 8-15, 15-10, 15-7 (27m) Pat EARLE Brendan MCCANN A8 BYE [7] Allan MCKENZIE-HICKSON A9 [4] Tom MACKENZIE BYE 15-12, 15-9, 15-8 (18m) Ryan RUBIN Sammy LOVAT A11 Rachel GREEN BYE A12 BYE [10] Mark RYDER A13 [13] Paul CHRISTOU BYE Walkover David SZUCS Antony KEARNS 7-15, 6-15, 16-18 (20m) Lewis STOCK Manika SINGH A16 BYE [8] Simon DURKIN A17 [6] Faraz KHAN BYE Walkover Terry MASON Damian CANNON Walkover Andrew WOODEND Peter STERN A20 BYE [16] Thomas WAGNER A21 [14] Mark DYNAN BYE A22 BYE Rients Jan VELDKAMP Walkover Daniel SANDERS Paul RAE A24 BYE [3] Orestis PANAGIOTOPOULOS A25 [5] Andre ISMAIL BYE A26 Roger HUNTE BYE A27 BYE Adrian SPOONER A28 BYE [15] Jonny MOSHI A29 [9] Rick PRIOR BYE A30 Tom MAISON BYE 15-2, 15-3, 15-5 (13m) Jony SPALTER Diarmuid REDICAN A32 BYE [2] Darren SPALDING 15-13, 16-14, 15-11 (29m) [1] Brendon MOUNTER Nedj DJEMAL 14-16, 6-15, 12-15 (24m) Ross CUNNINGHAM [12] Shaun BUDLENDER Walkover [11] Zubid REHMAN Robin MACE 7-15, 12-15, 9-15 (20m) Pat EARLE [7] Allan MCKENZIE-HICKSON 15-3, 15-6, 15-2 [4] Tom MACKENZIE Ryan RUBIN 9-15, 12-15, 8-15 (27m) Rachel GREEN [10] Mark RYDER 12-15, 15-6, 15-11, 15-4 (38m) [13] Paul CHRISTOU Antony KEARNS 8-15, 3-15, 9-15 Manika SINGH [8] Simon DURKIN 15-3, 15-9, 15-2 (20m) [6] Faraz KHAN Terry MASON 12-15, 15-9, 12-15, 5-15 Andrew WOODEND [16] Thomas WAGNER Walkover [14] Mark DYNAN Rients Jan VELDKAMP 4-15, 3-15, 2-15 (17m) Paul RAE [3] Orestis PANAGIOTOPOULOS 15-7, 15-7, 15-4 (17m) [5] Andre ISMAIL Roger HUNTE Walkover Adrian SPOONER [15] Jonny MOSHI 15-9, 15-8, 12-15, 15-7 (30m) [9] Rick PRIOR Tom MAISON 0-15, 3-15, 4-15 Jony SPALTER [2] Darren SPALDING 15-7, 15-7, 15-13 (7139m) [1] Brendon MOUNTER [12] Shaun BUDLENDER 15-13, 11-15, 15-4, 6-15, 11-15 [11] Zubid REHMAN [7] Allan MCKENZIE-HICKSON 15-2, 15-7, 15-10 (24m) [4] Tom MACKENZIE [10] Mark RYDER 15-10, 11-15, 17-15, 7-15, 6-15 (50m) [13] Paul CHRISTOU [8] Simon DURKIN 15-9, 15-10, 15-3 (22m) [6] Faraz KHAN [16] Thomas WAGNER 5-15, 5-15, 6-15 Rients Jan VELDKAMP [3] Orestis PANAGIOTOPOULOS 15-4, 15-6, 15-3 [5] Andre ISMAIL [15] Jonny MOSHI 1-15, 2-15, 11-15 (18m) [9] Rick PRIOR [2] Darren SPALDING 13-15, 13-15, 15-9, 15-8, 15-11 [1] Brendon MOUNTER [7] Allan MCKENZIE-HICKSON 15-12, 15-6, 15-6 [4] Tom MACKENZIE [8] Simon DURKIN 12-15, 10-15, 17-15, 12-15 [6] Faraz KHAN [3] Orestis PANAGIOTOPOULOS 11-15, 13-15, 11-15 [5] Andre ISMAIL [2] Darren SPALDING Walkover [1] Brendon MOUNTER [4] Tom MACKENZIE 6-15, 9-15, 15-11, 8-15 (45m) [3] Orestis PANAGIOTOPOULOS [2] Darren SPALDING 20-22, 17-15, 7-15, 9-15 (42m) [4] Tom MACKENZIE [2] Darren SPALDING [2] Darren SPALDING
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Brendon Mounter Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[2] Darren Spalding AU Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[3] Orestis Panagiotopoulos Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[4] Tom Mackenzie Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[5] Andre Ismail Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[6] Faraz Khan Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[7] Allan McKenzie-Hickson Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[8] Simon Durkin Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[9] Rick Prior GB No -
[10] Mark Ryder Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[11] Zubid Rehman GB Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[12] Shaun Budlender Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[13] Paul Christou CY Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[14] Mark Dynan GH Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[15] Jonny Moshi Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
[16] Thomas Wagner Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Ryan Rubin Yes Abhijit Chandgadkar
- Ross Cunningham Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Terry Mason GB Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Sammy Lovat GB Yes Sharon Virdi
- Adrian Spooner Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Daniel Sanders No -
- Damian Cannon Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Lewis Stock No -
- Peter Stern GB Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Pat Earle No -
- Robin Mace Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- David Szucs No -
- Diarmuid Redican GB Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Roger Hunte No -
- Andrew Woodend Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Jony Spalter Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Paul Rae Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Tom Maison Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Antony Kearns Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Reece Dizenzo Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Rients Jan Veldkamp Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Rachel Green Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Peter Creagh Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Nedj Djemal GB Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Manika Singh Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Brendan McCann Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Sharon Virdi Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
- Abhijit Chandgadkar Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523301300
2018-04-09 7:15pm
A2 FMTS - Court 3
Nedj Djemal
Reece Dizenzo
16-14, 15-8, 15-3
Normal
1523296800
2018-04-09 6:00pm
A6 FMTS - Court 2
Robin Mace
Peter Creagh
15-13, 17-15, 11-15, 15-11
Normal
1523301300
2018-04-09 7:15pm
A7 FMTS - Court 4
Pat Earle
Brendan McCann
15-7, 8-15, 15-10, 15-7
Normal
1523298600
2018-04-09 6:30pm
A10 FMTS - Court 3
Ryan Rubin
Sammy Lovat
15-12, 15-9, 15-8
Normal
N/A A14 -
David Szucs
(Did not play)
Antony Kearns
Walkover
1523306700
2018-04-09 8:45pm
A15 FMTS - Court 4
Lewis Stock
Manika Singh
7-15, 6-15, 16-18
Normal
N/A A18 FMTS - Court 4
Terry Mason
Damian Cannon
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A19 -
Andrew Woodend
Peter Stern
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A23 FMTS - Court 3
Daniel Sanders
(Did not play)
Paul Rae
Walkover
1523309400
2018-04-09 9:30pm
A31 FMTS - Court 4
Jony Spalter
Diarmuid Redican
15-2, 15-3, 15-5
Normal
1523561400
2018-04-12 7:30pm
A33 FMTS - Court 2
Brendon Mounter [1]
Nedj Djemal
15-13, 16-14, 15-11
1523557800
2018-04-12 6:30pm
A34 FMTS - Court 4
Ross Cunningham
Shaun Budlender [12]
14-16, 6-15, 12-15
N/A A35 -
Zubid Rehman [11]
Robin Mace
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523560500
2018-04-12 7:15pm
A36 FMTS - Court 3
Pat Earle
Allan McKenzie-Hickson [7]
7-15, 12-15, 9-15
1523563200
2018-04-12 8:00pm
A37 FMTS - Court 3
Tom Mackenzie [4]
Ryan Rubin
15-3, 15-6, 15-2
1523477700
2018-04-11 8:15pm
A38 FMTS - Court 2
Rachel Green
Mark Ryder [10]
9-15, 12-15, 8-15
1523557800
2018-04-12 6:30pm
A39 FMTS - Court 3
Paul Christou [13]
Antony Kearns
12-15, 15-6, 15-11, 15-4
1523476800
2018-04-11 8:00pm
A40 FMTS - Court 3
Manika Singh
Simon Durkin [8]
8-15, 3-15, 9-15
1523905200
2018-04-16 7:00pm
A41 FMTS - Court 3
Faraz Khan [6]
Terry Mason
15-3, 15-9, 15-2
1523652300
2018-04-13 8:45pm
A42 FMTS - Court 4
Andrew Woodend
Thomas Wagner [16]
12-15, 15-9, 12-15, 5-15
N/A A43 -
Mark Dynan [14]
(Did not play)
Rients Jan Veldkamp
Walkover
1523564100
2018-04-12 8:15pm
A44 FMTS - Court 2
Paul Rae
Orestis Panagiotopoulos [3]
4-15, 3-15, 2-15
1523561400
2018-04-12 7:30pm
A45 FMTS - Court 1
Andre Ismail [5]
Roger Hunte
15-7, 15-7, 15-4
N/A A46 FMTS - Court 1
Adrian Spooner
(Did not play)
Jonny Moshi [15]
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
A47 -
Rick Prior [9]
Tom Maison
1523730600
2018-04-14 6:30pm
A48 FMTS - Court 3
Jony Spalter
Darren Spalding [2]
0-15, 3-15, 4-15
1523992500
2018-04-17 7:15pm
A49 FMTS - Court 3
Brendon Mounter [1]
Shaun Budlender [12]
15-7, 15-7, 15-13
1524162600
2018-04-19 6:30pm
A50 FMTS - Court 4
Zubid Rehman [11]
Allan McKenzie-Hickson [7]
15-13, 11-15, 15-4, 6-15, 11-15
1524168000
2018-04-19 8:00pm
A51 FMTS - Court 3
Tom Mackenzie [4]
Mark Ryder [10]
15-2, 15-7, 15-10
Normal
1523989800
2018-04-17 6:30pm
A52 FMTS - Court 3
Paul Christou [13]
Simon Durkin [8]
15-10, 11-15, 17-15, 7-15, 6-15
Normal
1524165300
2018-04-19 7:15pm
A53 FMTS - Court 4
Faraz Khan [6]
Thomas Wagner [16]
15-9, 15-10, 15-3
Normal
1524170700
2018-04-19 8:45pm
A54 FMTS - Court 3
Rients Jan Veldkamp
Orestis Panagiotopoulos [3]
5-15, 5-15, 6-15
1524394800
2018-04-22 11:00am
A55 FMTS - Court 3
Andre Ismail [5]
Jonny Moshi [15]
15-4, 15-6, 15-3
1524168000
2018-04-19 8:00pm
A56 FMTS - Court 4
Rick Prior [9]
Darren Spalding [2]
1-15, 2-15, 11-15
Normal
1524594600
2018-04-24 6:30pm
A57 FMTS - Court 3
Brendon Mounter [1]
Allan McKenzie-Hickson [7]
13-15, 13-15, 15-9, 15-8, 15-11
1524602700
2018-04-24 8:45pm
A58 FMTS - Court 3
Tom Mackenzie [4]
Simon Durkin [8]
15-12, 15-6, 15-6
1524600000
2018-04-24 8:00pm
A59 FMTS - Court 3
Faraz Khan [6]
Orestis Panagiotopoulos [3]
12-15, 10-15, 17-15, 12-15
1524597300
2018-04-24 7:15pm
A60 FMTS - Court 3
Andre Ismail [5]
Darren Spalding [2]
11-15, 13-15, 11-15
N/A A61 FMTS -
Brendon Mounter [1]
(Did not play)
Tom Mackenzie [4]
Walkover
1525204800
2018-05-01 8:00pm
A62 FMTS - Court 3
Orestis Panagiotopoulos [3]
Darren Spalding [2]
6-15, 9-15, 15-11, 8-15
Normal
1525544100
2018-05-05 6:15pm
A63 FMTS - Court 1
Tom Mackenzie [4]
Darren Spalding [2]
20-22, 17-15, 7-15, 9-15
Normal