Print

Box 1 1. 1. VILJOEN Awert 5-2 3-4 6-1 2. 2. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Wihan 2-5 2-5 3-4 3. 3. LABUSCHAGNE Emile 4-3 5-2 7-0 4. 4. VORSTER Rulf 1-6 4-3 0-7 TSA111069 FS TSA101151 GC TSA091104 GN TSA101104 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Emile LABUSCHAGNE 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 16 - 5 (76.19%) 2. Awert VILJOEN 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 14 - 7 (66.67%) 3. Rulf VORSTER 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 5 - 16 (23.81%) 4. Wihan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 7 - 14 (33.33%)
Box 2 1. 1. HAMBRIDGE Tyron 0-7 0-7 1-6 2. 2. RUBBERS Gregg 7-0 7-0 5-2 3. 3. VAN DER MERWE Stefanus 7-0 0-7 4-3 4. 4. BELL Alexander 6-1 2-5 3-4 TSA091188 GC TSA091202 GC TSA101145 GN TSA091131 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Gregg RUBBERS 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 19 - 2 (90.48%) 2. Stefanus VAN DER MERWE 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 11 - 10 (52.38%) 3. Alexander BELL 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 11 - 10 (52.38%) 4. Tyron HAMBRIDGE 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 1 - 20 (4.76%)
Box 3 1. 1. DU PLOOY Willem 3-4 4-3 5-2 2. 2. CAMPHER Anrich 4-3 7-0 3-4 3. 3. MEIRING Michael 3-4 0-7 2-5 4. 4. FOURIE Hayden 2-5 4-3 5-2 TSA091107 GC TSA131000 GC TSA101146 GN TSA091102 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Anrich CAMPHER 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 14 - 7 (66.67%) 2. Willem DU PLOOY 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 12 - 9 (57.14%) 3. Hayden FOURIE 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 11 - 10 (52.38%) 4. Michael MEIRING 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 5 - 16 (23.81%)
Box 4 1. 1. HERSKOVITS Dean 3-4 3-4 7-0 6-1 2. 2. LAPIDOT shay 4-3 4-3 7-0 3-4 3. 3. FOURIE Damian 4-3 3-4 7-0 5-2 4. 4. MATAU Boikgantso 0-7 0-7 0-7 0-7 5. 5. DELPORT STEFAN 1-6 4-3 2-5 7-0 TSA091206 GC TSA091362 GE TSA101032 GE TSA111086 GN TSA101023 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Damian FOURIE 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 19 - 9 (67.86%) 2. shay LAPIDOT 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 18 - 10 (64.29%) 3. Dean HERSKOVITS 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 19 - 9 (67.86%) 4. STEFAN DELPORT 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 14 - 14 (50%) 5. Boikgantso MATAU 0 0 4 0 - 4 (0%) 0 - 28 (0%)
11/12 Playoff F1 Rulf VORSTER Alexander BELL Lyn Sun Feb 10, 2pm
15/16 Playoff Wihan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Tyron HAMBRIDGE 4-3 Wihan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
19/20 Playoff J1 I1 I2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Emile Labuschagne ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Gregg Rubbers Northcliff Country Club No -
- Stefanus van der Merwe ZA Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- STEFAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Awert Viljoen ZA Vrede Primary No -
- Willem Du Plooy ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Anrich Campher Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Rulf Vorster HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
- Dean Herskovits Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- shay lapidot Old Edwardian Society Club No -
- Wihan van der Westhuizen Laerskool Fairland No -
- Tyron Hambridge Maragon Private School No -
- Damian FOURIE ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Hayden Fourie ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Boikgantso Matau ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Michael Meiring ZA Irene Country Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Raynard Rossouw Goedehoop Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 1: X1 Lynnw - Court 1
Awert Viljoen
Wihan van der Westhuizen
5-2
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 1: X2 Lynnw - Court 1
Awert Viljoen
Emile Labuschagne
3-4
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 1: X3 Lynnw - Court 1
Awert Viljoen
Rulf Vorster
6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 1: X4 Lynnw - Court 2
Wihan van der Westhuizen
Emile Labuschagne
2-5
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 1: X5 Lynnw - Court 2
Wihan van der Westhuizen
Rulf Vorster
3-4
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 1: X6 Lynnw - Court 2
Emile Labuschagne
Rulf Vorster
7-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 2: X7 Lynnw - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
Gregg Rubbers
0-7
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 2: X8 Lynnw - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
Stefanus van der Merwe
0-7
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 2: X9 Lynnw - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
Alexander Bell
1-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 2: X10 Lynnw - Court 4
Gregg Rubbers
Stefanus van der Merwe
7-0
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 2: X11 Lynnw - Court 4
Gregg Rubbers
Alexander Bell
5-2
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 2: X12 Lynnw - Court 4
Stefanus van der Merwe
Alexander Bell
4-3
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 3: X13 Lynnw - Court 5
Willem Du Plooy
Anrich Campher
3-4
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 3: X14 Lynnw - Court 5
Willem Du Plooy
Michael Meiring
4-3
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 3: X15 Lynnw - Court 5
Willem Du Plooy
Hayden Fourie
5-2
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
Box 3: X16 Lynnw - Court 6
Anrich Campher
Michael Meiring
7-0
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
Box 3: X17 Lynnw - Court 6
Anrich Campher
Hayden Fourie
3-4
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
Box 3: X18 Lynnw - Court 6
Michael Meiring
Hayden Fourie
2-5
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 4: X19 Lynnw - Court 1
Dean Herskovits
shay lapidot
3-4
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
Box 4: X20 Lynnw - Court 5
Dean Herskovits
Damian FOURIE
3-4
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 4: X21 Lynnw - Court 1
Dean Herskovits
Boikgantso Matau
7-0
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 4: X22 Lynnw - Court 1
Dean Herskovits
STEFAN DELPORT
6-1
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 4: X23 Lynnw - Court 1
shay lapidot
Damian FOURIE
4-3
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 4: X24 Lynnw - Court 2
shay lapidot
Boikgantso Matau
7-0
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
Box 4: X25 Lynnw - Court 6
shay lapidot
STEFAN DELPORT
3-4
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 4: X26 Lynnw - Court 2
Damian FOURIE
Boikgantso Matau
7-0
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 4: X27 Lynnw - Court 2
Damian FOURIE
STEFAN DELPORT
5-2
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 4: X28 Lynnw - Court 2
Boikgantso Matau
STEFAN DELPORT
0-7
1549800900
2019-02-10 12:15pm
A1 Lynnw - Court 5
Emile Labuschagne
Anrich Campher
4-3
1549800900
2019-02-10 12:15pm
A2 Lynnw - Court 6
Gregg Rubbers
Damian FOURIE
4-3
1549806300
2019-02-10 1:45pm
A3 Lynnw - Court 5
Emile Labuschagne
Gregg Rubbers
3-4
1549806300
2019-02-10 1:45pm
B1 Lynnw - Court 6
Anrich Campher
Damian FOURIE
6-1
1549800900
2019-02-10 12:15pm
C1 Lynnw - Court 7
Awert Viljoen
Willem Du Plooy
5-2
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C2 Lynnw - Court 7
Stefanus van der Merwe
shay lapidot
4-3
1549806300
2019-02-10 1:45pm
C3 Lynnw - Court 7
Awert Viljoen
Stefanus van der Merwe
4-3
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
D1 Lynnw - Court 1
Willem Du Plooy
shay lapidot
3-4
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E1 Lynnw - Court 8
Rulf Vorster
Hayden Fourie
0-7
1549797300
2019-02-10 11:15am
E2 Lynnw - Court 1
Alexander Bell
Dean Herskovits
3-4
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
E3 Lynnw - Court 2
Hayden Fourie
Dean Herskovits
5-2
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
F1 Lynnw - Court 3
Rulf Vorster
Alexander Bell
No Result
1549797300
2019-02-10 11:15am
G1 Lynnw - Court 2
Wihan van der Westhuizen
Michael Meiring
1-6
1549797300
2019-02-10 11:15am
G2 Lynnw - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
STEFAN DELPORT
0-7
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
G3 Lynnw - Court 4
Michael Meiring
STEFAN DELPORT
No Result
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
H1 Lynnw - Court 8
Wihan van der Westhuizen
Tyron Hambridge
4-3
1549797300
2019-02-10 11:15am
I1 Lynnw - Court 4
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
I2 Lynnw - Court 8
Boikgantso Matau
1549809000
2019-02-10 2:30pm
I3 Lynnw - Court 5
1549809000
2019-02-10 2:30pm
J1 Lynnw - Court 6