Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Michael Parker Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
- Thomas Monteith CA Cheam Leisure Centre No -
- Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Samir Mistry Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
[8] Robbin Burns CA No -
[5] Khaled Dossa CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Mehdi Bahrami YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Dayton Bracewell Evergreen Squash Club No -
[4] Jacques du Toit CA Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
[3] Rob Coxford Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Tim Wetzer CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Adam Karmali TZ Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Ronnie Teja CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
[6] Lucia Bicknell Evergreen Squash Club No -
[7] Atlee James CA Cheam Leisure Centre No -
- Aaron Lakhani GB Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Leland Spettigue CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Cole Parmar Evergreen Squash Club No -
[2] Paul Adamiak Evergreen Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A3 EVE - Court 4
Bryan Askin
Samir Mistry
6-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A11 EVE - Court 5
Adam Karmali
Ronnie Teja
11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A15 EVE - Court 1
Leland Spettigue
Cole Parmar
11-6, 11-5, 11-8
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A17 EVE - Court 3
Michael Parker [1]
Thomas Monteith
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
1549099800
2019-02-02 9:30am
A18 EVE - Court 4
Bryan Askin
Robbin Burns [8]
11-9, 11-3, 11-7
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A19 EVE - Court 2
Khaled Dossa [5]
Mehdi Bahrami
11-5, 11-6, 11-8
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A20 EVE - Court 4
Dayton Bracewell
Jacques du Toit [4]
11-2, 9-11, 4-11, 7-11
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A21 EVE - Court 5
Rob Coxford [3]
Tim Wetzer
12-10, 5-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-5
1549099800
2019-02-02 9:30am
A22 EVE - Court 5
Adam Karmali
Lucia Bicknell [6]
15-13, 0-11, 4-11, 7-11
1549054800
2019-02-01 9:00pm
A23 EVE - Court 1
Atlee James [7]
Aaron Lakhani
11-5, 11-3, 11-8
1549101600
2019-02-02 10:00am
A24 EVE - Court 1
Leland Spettigue
Paul Adamiak [2]
4-11, 12-10, 7-11, 2-11
1549116000
2019-02-02 2:00pm
A25 EVE - Court 3
Michael Parker [1]
Bryan Askin
11-5, 15-13, 12-10
1549116000
2019-02-02 2:00pm
A26 EVE - Court 4
Khaled Dossa [5]
Jacques du Toit [4]
7-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10
1549116000
2019-02-02 2:00pm
A27 EVE - Court 5
Rob Coxford [3]
Lucia Bicknell [6]
8-11, 2-11, 11-9, 1-11
1549117800
2019-02-02 2:30pm
A28 EVE - Court 1
Atlee James [7]
(Ret.)
Paul Adamiak [2]
8-11, 7-11, 11-8
Retired
1549128600
2019-02-02 5:30pm
A29 EVE - Court 1
Michael Parker [1]
Khaled Dossa [5]
11-9, 11-7, 11-4
1549128600
2019-02-02 5:30pm
A30 EVE - Court 2
Lucia Bicknell [6]
Paul Adamiak [2]
3-2
1549191600
2019-02-03 11:00am
A31 EVE - Court 1
Michael Parker [1]
Lucia Bicknell [6]
3-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8
1549110600
2019-02-02 12:30pm
B1 EVE - Court 1
Thomas Monteith
Tim Wetzer
11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 8-11
1549110600
2019-02-02 12:30pm
B3 EVE - Court 2
Samir Mistry
(Def.)
Ronnie Teja
1549110600
2019-02-02 12:30pm
B4 EVE - Court 3
Robbin Burns [8]
Adam Karmali
7-11, 5-11, 5-11
1549110600
2019-02-02 12:30pm
B5 EVE - Court 4
Mehdi Bahrami
Aaron Lakhani
8-11, 4-11, 7-11
1549110600
2019-02-02 12:30pm
B7 EVE - Court 5
Dayton Bracewell
Cole Parmar
11-5, 11-5, 11-6
1549121400
2019-02-02 3:30pm
B10 EVE - Court 1
Ronnie Teja
Adam Karmali
8-11, 6-11, 10-12
1549121400
2019-02-02 3:30pm
B12 EVE - Court 2
Dayton Bracewell
Leland Spettigue
11-8, 3-11, 14-12, 11-9
1549132200
2019-02-02 6:30pm
B13 EVE - Court 1
Tim Wetzer
Adam Karmali
2-3
1549132200
2019-02-02 6:30pm
B14 EVE - Court 2
Aaron Lakhani
Dayton Bracewell
3-2
N/A B15 EVE - Court 2
Adam Karmali
Aaron Lakhani
(Did not play)
Walkover