MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Imraan Adams | Green Point Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johny Coetzer | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Cedrick Bock | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
|
|
2019-05-04 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Damian MULLER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Johny Coetzer
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 04 |
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Cedrick Bock
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Federico COPPINI [3]
|
|
2019-05-04 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 05 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Imraan Adams
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
|
2019-05-04 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Damian MULLER
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Johny Coetzer
|
6-1, 3-6, 12-10 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Federico COPPINI [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Federico COPPINI [3]
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Federico COPPINI [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Damian MULLER
(Did not play)
|
Johny Coetzer
|
Walkover |
2019-05-05 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Jacques MIENY
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Johny Coetzer
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
|
De Wet Du Plessis
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
|
2019-05-04 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 05 |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | E3 | - |
Cedrick Bock
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Imraan Adams
|
|
|
2019-05-05 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 11 |
Cedrick Bock
|
Imraan Adams
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Cedrick Bock
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Imraan Adams
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | - |
|
|