BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Raadi TALIEP | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dirkie Van Heerden | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Herman Roux | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Strauss | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Corne Retief | Brackenfell Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-04 10:30am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Jean Joubert
(Did not play)
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Walkover |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Michal Barrish
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Ruan Strauss
(Did not play)
|
Henro Kruger
|
Walkover |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Corne Retief
|
Alex Dublin [4]
|
6-7, 7-6, 8-10 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Herman Roux
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Matt Lekay
|
Raadi TALIEP [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Henro Kruger
|
Alex Dublin [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Herman Roux
|
Raadi TALIEP [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Charl Henning [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Alex Dublin [4]
|
Raadi TALIEP [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Raadi TALIEP [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Alex Dublin [4]
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-5 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Henro Kruger
|
Herman Roux
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Herman Roux
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Michal Barrish
|
Henro Kruger
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
|
|
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-7 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
|
Corne Retief
|
|
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Matt Lekay
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Corne Retief
|
Matt Lekay
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Corne Retief
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
|
N/A | G3 | STK - Court 11 |
Cornelius Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
Walkover |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|