GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[2] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Ilke Van der Merwe | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Isabelle Cilliers | ZA | St Cyprians High | No | - |
- | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sienna Schmidt | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Tineke Louw | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-04 9:15am | A2 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Sienna Schmidt
|
Isabelle Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Ashley Taylor
|
Abigael Strauss
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A7 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Tineke Louw
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A9 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
|
Sienna Schmidt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A10 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
Isabella Corbett
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A11 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A12 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A13 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
|
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A14 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | A15 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | B1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
Abigael Strauss
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | C1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Sienna Schmidt
|
Isabella Corbett
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | C2 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | C3 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | D1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Sienna Schmidt
|
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Isabelle Cilliers
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Ashley Taylor
|
Tineke Louw
|
6-1, 2-6, 9-11 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | E7 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Tineke Louw
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | F1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Isabelle Cilliers
|
Ashley Taylor
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |