BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Kamffer | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich Nepgen | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Francois Jansen van Rensburg | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Connor Morrison | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Raynard Kamffer | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Carstens | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | PAUL ROOS | ZA | Hoërskool Strand | No | - |
- | Kyler Tennant | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Danté Nell [1]
|
|
|
2019-05-04 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 09 |
Raynard Kamffer
|
Connor Morrison
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Benjamin Davids [3]
|
|
|
2019-05-04 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 10 |
Heinrich Nepgen
|
Francois Jansen van Rensburg
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 11 |
Jayden Kamffer
|
Kyler Tennant
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Olivier Provoyeur [4]
|
|
2019-05-04 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Dian Carstens
|
PAUL ROOS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Gustav Lombard [2]
|
|
N/A | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Danté Nell [1]
(Did not play)
|
Connor Morrison
|
Walkover |
2019-05-04 3:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Benjamin Davids [3]
|
Heinrich Nepgen
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-05-04 3:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Kyler Tennant
|
Olivier Provoyeur [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 3:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Dian Carstens
|
Gustav Lombard [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Connor Morrison
|
Heinrich Nepgen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Kyler Tennant
|
Gustav Lombard [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 09 |
Connor Morrison
|
Kyler Tennant
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 10 |
Heinrich Nepgen
|
Gustav Lombard [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Danté Nell [1]
(Did not play)
|
Benjamin Davids [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-05-05 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Olivier Provoyeur [4]
|
Dian Carstens
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 11 |
Benjamin Davids [3]
|
Dian Carstens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
Olivier Provoyeur [4]
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Raynard Kamffer
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Francois Jansen van Rensburg
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Jayden Kamffer
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
PAUL ROOS
|
|
|
2019-05-04 3:30pm | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Raynard Kamffer
|
Francois Jansen van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 3:30pm | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Jayden Kamffer
|
PAUL ROOS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Raynard Kamffer
|
Jayden Kamffer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Francois Jansen van Rensburg
|
PAUL ROOS
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|