Print

Thomas WILSON [2] James GOODCHILD-BROWN 6-4, 6-2 Position 3-4 [2] James GOODCHILD-BROWN
[4] Oyama FIKISO Warwick TOOP 2-6, 6-1, 10-4 Position 7-8 [4] Oyama FIKISO
F1 Giacomo COPPINI BYE Position 11-12 Giacomo COPPINI
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ruben Cilliers ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[2] James Goodchild-Brown ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
[3] Daniel De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[4] Oyama Fikiso Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Thomas Wilson Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Giacomo Coppini IT Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Warwick Toop Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Darren Hulett Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Michael Holland-Muter Beaumont Primary School No -
- Thomas Lake Somerset College High No -
- Willem Turck Beaumont Primary School No -
- Charles Lombard De Hoop Primary School No -
- Izak Burger jnr ZA Laerskool Lochnerhof No -
- Ethan Pieber ZA Curro Sitari Independent School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A2 STK - Court 11
Izak Burger jnr
Giacomo Coppini
6-1, 6-0
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A3 STK - Court 09
Oyama Fikiso [4]
Michael Holland-Muter
6-2, 2-6, 10-5
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A4 STK - Court 10
Thomas Wilson
Willem Turck
6-3, 6-2
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A5 STK - Court 11
Charles Lombard
Ethan Pieber
7-5, 6-2
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A6 STK - Court 12
Warwick Toop
Daniel De Villiers [3]
6-7, 6-3, 10-8
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A7 STK - Court 12
Darren Hulett
Thomas Lake
3-6, 6-7
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A9 STK - Court 09
Ruben Cilliers [1]
Izak Burger jnr
6-1, 6-2
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A10 STK - Court 10
Oyama Fikiso [4]
Thomas Wilson
4-6, 1-6
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A11 STK - Court 11
Charles Lombard
Warwick Toop
6-1, 6-1
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A12 STK - Court 12
Thomas Lake
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
1-6, 1-6
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
A13 STK - Court 07
Ruben Cilliers [1]
Thomas Wilson
7-5, 6-2
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
A14 STK - Court 08
Charles Lombard
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
6-0, 6-2
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 07
Ruben Cilliers [1]
Charles Lombard
6-1, 6-0
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
B1 STK - Court 08
Thomas Wilson
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
4-6, 2-6
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
C1 STK - Court 09
Izak Burger jnr
Oyama Fikiso [4]
3-6, 6-2, 10-3
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
C2 STK - Court 10
Warwick Toop
Thomas Lake
4-6, 2-6
N/A C3 STK - Court 09
Izak Burger jnr
Thomas Lake
(Did not play)
Walkover
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
D1 STK - Court 10
Oyama Fikiso [4]
Warwick Toop
2-6, 6-1, 10-4
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
E2 STK - Court 09
Michael Holland-Muter
Willem Turck
1-6, 1-6
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
E3 STK - Court 10
Ethan Pieber
Daniel De Villiers [3]
6-3, 6-0
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
E5 STK - Court 11
Giacomo Coppini
Willem Turck
0-6, 2-6
N/A E6 STK - Court 12
Ethan Pieber
Darren Hulett
(Did not play)
Walkover
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
E7 STK - Court 11
Willem Turck
Ethan Pieber
2-6, 6-7
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
G3 STK - Court 12
Michael Holland-Muter
Daniel De Villiers [3]
2-6, 6-0, 6-10