Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Luke Elliott CA Arbutus Club No -
- Morven Liu CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Mike Worsley CA Arbutus Club No -
- Chris Cabot Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- James Priestner Evergreen Squash Club Yes Deepak Hayer
[8] Matt Zilinski CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Tomas Restrepo CO Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Tristan D'Cunha River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
[5] Connor Lukas Arbutus Club No -
- Reza Askari CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Aman Badhan Apollo Athletic Club No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Harrison Yang Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Thomas Bedore CA Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- Kamil Dubienski Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] Brett Miller Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Trevor Larocque CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[3] Colin Brown CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[2] Eddie Gudewill Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Jef Young CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Rami s CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
[6] Bevan Moss CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Leland Spettigue CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Sergio Andaloro IT Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[7] Kurt Lindemark CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Nathan Ozog CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- James Clift CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Marc Andre Seguin CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Arian Yazdani CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Paul Adamiak Evergreen Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Deepak Hayer GB Terminal City Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Timo Bolder Vancouver Racquets Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1574271600
2019-11-20 5:40pm
A1 VLT - Court 2
Luke Elliott [1]
Morven Liu
3-1
1574274000
2019-11-20 6:20pm
A2 VLT - Court 1
Mike Worsley
Chris Cabot
-3
1574360400
2019-11-21 6:20pm
A3 VLT - Court 2
James Priestner
Matt Zilinski [8]
3-0
1574276400
2019-11-20 7:00pm
A4 VLT - Court 1
Tomas Restrepo
Tristan D'Cunha
1-3
1574274000
2019-11-20 6:20pm
A5 VLT - Court 4
Connor Lukas [5]
Reza Askari
(Def.)
3-0
Default
1574278800
2019-11-20 7:40pm
A6 VLT - Court 4
Aman Badhan
Stefan Currie-Roberts
2-3
1574274000
2019-11-20 6:20pm
A7 VLT - Court 2
Harrison Yang
Thomas Bedore
3-2
1574276400
2019-11-20 7:00pm
A8 VLT - Court 2
Kamil Dubienski
Brett Miller [4]
-3
1574276400
2019-11-20 7:00pm
A10 VLT - Court 3
Trevor Larocque
Jef Young
2-3
1574278800
2019-11-20 7:40pm
A11 VLT - Court 1
Nathan Ozog
ryan teraverst
11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Normal
1574278800
2019-11-20 7:40pm
A12 VLT - Court 2
Bevan Moss [6]
Sergio Andaloro
3-0
1574278800
2019-11-20 7:40pm
A13 VLT - Court 3
Kurt Lindemark [7]
James Clift
3-2
1574278800
2019-11-20 7:40pm
A14 VLT - Court 4
Leland Spettigue
Paul Adamiak
2-3
1574281200
2019-11-20 8:20pm
A15 VLT - Court 1
Marc Andre Seguin
Arian Yazdani
11-6, 11-6, 11-4
Normal
1574281200
2019-11-20 8:20pm
A16 VLT - Court 2
Rami s
Eddie Gudewill [2]
0-3
1574446800
2019-11-22 6:20pm
A17 VLT - Court 3
Luke Elliott [1]
Chris Cabot
3-1
1574444400
2019-11-22 5:40pm
A18 VLT - Court 3
James Priestner
Tristan D'Cunha
11-5, 11-8, 11-6
1574446800
2019-11-22 6:20pm
A19 VLT - Court 1
Connor Lukas [5]
Stefan Currie-Roberts
14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11
1574451600
2019-11-22 7:40pm
A20 VLT - Court 1
Harrison Yang
Brett Miller [4]
0-3
1574451600
2019-11-22 7:40pm
A21 VLT - Court 4
Colin Brown [3]
Jef Young
3-0
1574456400
2019-11-22 9:00pm
A22 VLT - Court 4
Nathan Ozog
Bevan Moss [6]
1-3
1574370000
2019-11-21 9:00pm
A23 VLT - Court 1
Kurt Lindemark [7]
Paul Adamiak
3-0
1574442000
2019-11-22 5:00pm
A24 VLT - Court 2
Marc Andre Seguin
Eddie Gudewill [2]
0-3
1574509800
2019-11-23 11:50am
A25 VLT - Court 3
Luke Elliott [1]
James Priestner
3-1
1574512200
2019-11-23 12:30pm
A26 VLT - Court 3
Connor Lukas [5]
Brett Miller [4]
11-2, 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 8-11
1574514600
2019-11-23 1:10pm
A27 VLT - Court 4
Colin Brown [3]
Bevan Moss [6]
3-2
1574519400
2019-11-23 2:30pm
A28 VLT - Court 1
Kurt Lindemark [7]
Eddie Gudewill [2]
1-3
1574588400
2019-11-24 9:40am
A29 VLT - Court 4
Luke Elliott [1]
Brett Miller [4]
3-0
1574590800
2019-11-24 10:20am
A30 VLT - Court 4
Colin Brown [3]
Eddie Gudewill [2]
2-3
1574607000
2019-11-24 2:50pm
A31 VLT - Court 4
Luke Elliott [1]
Eddie Gudewill [2]
3-2
1574458800
2019-11-22 9:40pm
B1 VLT - Court 3
Morven Liu
Matt Zilinski [8]
3-2
1574458800
2019-11-22 9:40pm
B2 VLT - Court 1
Reza Askari
Thomas Bedore
2-3
1574500200
2019-11-23 9:10am
B3 VLT - Court 2
Jef Young
ryan teraverst
11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 8-11
1574367600
2019-11-21 8:20pm
B4 VLT - Court 4
James Clift
Arian Yazdani
3-0
1574456400
2019-11-22 9:00pm
B5 VLT - Court 3
Rami s
Leland Spettigue
0-3
1574454000
2019-11-22 8:20pm
B6 VLT - Court 4
Sergio Andaloro
Trevor Larocque
11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8
1574458800
2019-11-22 9:40pm
B7 VLT - Court 4
Kamil Dubienski
Aman Badhan
2-3
1574451600
2019-11-22 7:40pm
B8 VLT - Court 4
Tomas Restrepo
Mike Worsley
3-1
1574529000
2019-11-23 5:10pm
B9 VLT - Court 4
Morven Liu
Thomas Bedore
11-6, 11-4, 11-2
1574529000
2019-11-23 5:10pm
B10 VLT - Court 3
ryan teraverst
James Clift
3-2
1574533800
2019-11-23 6:30pm
B11 VLT - Court 4
Leland Spettigue
Sergio Andaloro
3-1
1574526600
2019-11-23 4:30pm
B12 VLT - Court 1
Aman Badhan
Tomas Restrepo
2-3
1574500200
2019-11-23 9:10am
B13 VLT - Court 3
Morven Liu
ryan teraverst
3-1
1574588400
2019-11-24 9:40am
B14 VLT - Court 1
Leland Spettigue
Tomas Restrepo
3-2
1574608200
2019-11-24 3:10pm
B15 VLT - Court 1
Morven Liu
Leland Spettigue
3-0