BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[4] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ofentse Mafojane | ZA | No | - | |
- | Denim Raiz | ZA | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Righard Raath | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Sambulo Moyo | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-09-10 2:45pm | A2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Jayden Myers
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-12 |
2021-09-10 2:45pm | A3 | AATC - Court 3 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-09-10 2:45pm | A4 | AATC - Court 4 |
Sambulo Moyo
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-10 2:45pm | A5 | AATC - Court 5 |
Sekani Vara
|
Righard Raath
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-10 2:45pm | A6 | AATC - Court 6 |
Denim Raiz
|
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-10 4:00pm | A7 | AATC - Court 3 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2021-09-11 9:15am | A9 | AATC - Court 16 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Jayden Myers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-09-11 10:30am | A10 | AATC - Court 1 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-09-11 10:30am | A11 | AATC - Court 2 |
Righard Raath
|
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-11 10:30am | A12 | AATC - Court 3 |
Tshepiso Mooka
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | A13 | AATC - Court 8 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Alex Petrov [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | A14 | AATC - Court 9 |
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-12 9:15am | A15 | AATC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2021-09-12 9:15am | B1 | AATC - Court 4 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | C1 | AATC - Court 10 |
Jayden Myers
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | C2 | AATC - Court 11 |
Righard Raath
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-09-12 9:15am | C3 | AATC - Court 5 |
Jayden Myers
|
Righard Raath
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-12 9:15am | D1 | AATC - Court 6 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | E2 | AATC - Court 4 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Sambulo Moyo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-11 10:30am | E3 | AATC - Court 5 |
Sekani Vara
|
Denim Raiz
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | E5 | AATC - Court 12 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2021-09-11 1:00pm | E6 | AATC - Court 13 |
Sekani Vara
|
Coenraad Roux
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 2-2 Retired |
2021-09-12 9:15am | E7 | AATC - Court 7 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Sekani Vara
|
2-6, 7-6, 4-10 |