GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[2] | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Isobel krohn | ZA | La Rochelle High | No | - |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Christine Kingsley | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Isabella STRAUSS | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Yes | Zoë-Jane Davies |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zoë-Jane Davies | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A2 | EVER - Court 1 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A3 | EVER - Court 2 |
Leah Pheiffer [4]
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A4 | EVER - Court 3 |
Christine Kingsley
|
Isobel krohn
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A5 | EVER - Court 4 |
Marline Stoop
|
Isabella Corbett
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A6 | EVER - Court 5 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Anna White [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A7 | EVER - Court 6 |
Nina Silva
|
Christie Kotzé
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | A9 | EVER - Court 1 |
Petà Kruger [1]
|
Makenzie Rolfe
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | A10 | EVER - Court 2 |
Leah Pheiffer [4]
|
Christine Kingsley
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | A11 | EVER - Court 3 |
Marline Stoop
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
6-1, 7-6(2) |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | A12 | EVER - Court 4 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Imke Els [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-25 9:45am | A13 | PAR - Court 8 |
Petà Kruger [1]
|
Leah Pheiffer [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | A14 | PAR - Court 1 |
Marline Stoop
|
Imke Els [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A15 | EDG - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger [1]
|
Marline Stoop
|
7-6(1), 6-2 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | B1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Leah Pheiffer [4]
|
Imke Els [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | C1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Christine Kingsley
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | C2 | PAR - Court 3 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | C3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | D1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Christine Kingsley
|
Christie Kotzé
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | E2 | EVER - Court 5 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Isobel krohn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | E3 | EVER - Court 6 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Anna White [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Emma Hilton
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 8 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Nina Silva
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | E7 | EDG - Court 6 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Nina Silva
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-26 12:15pm | F1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Emma Hilton
|
Isabella Corbett
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-26 12:15pm | G3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Isobel krohn
|
Anna White [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |