Squash Australia

Calendar
July
Name Where When
Clare Junior Open - Bronze 12th Jul to 12th Jul
Tasmanian Open 2019 - M10/W Closed 12th Jul to 14th Jul
NSW State Junior Championships - Gold 12th Jul to 14th Jul
One-Day Timed Teams Tournament 13th Jul 9:00am to 13th Jul 3:00pm
State Masters Championships 19th Jul 6:00pm to 21st Jul 6:00pm
Wests Squash Club - Open Championship 2019 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Victorian Open Racquetball Championships (GPR#4) 20th Jul to 21st Jul
VMSA Teams Event - Wodonga 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Gympie Junior Open - Bronze 21st Jul to 21st Jul
South Adelaide Open 26th Jul to 27th Jul
Iron Triangle Junior Open - Bronze 27th Jul to 27th Jul
Briars Junioe Open - Bronze 27th Jul to 27th Jul
August
Name Where When
Bendigo International Open Championships (GP#7) 1st Aug to 4th Aug
Masters/Juniors Tournament 3rd Aug 9:00am to 4th Aug 5:00pm
FeNaCIng Championships - Senior 3rd Aug 9:00am to 4th Aug 6:00pm
Campbelltown Junior Open - SIlver 4th Aug to 4th Aug
Laidley Junior Challenge - Bronze 4th Aug to 4th Aug
South Australian Open 2019 (PSA $5k MW) 9th Aug to 11th Aug
QMSA - Maroochydore 10th Aug to 11th Aug
SA Club Championships 10th Aug to 11th Aug
Parkes Junior Open - Silver 10th Aug to 11th Aug
Taylor Range Junior Open - Bronze (2020 Qualifier) 11th Aug to 11th Aug
Shepparton International Open Championships (GPS#8) 14th Aug to 18th Aug
Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver 17th Aug to 18th Aug
Tasmanian Racquetball Open 17th Aug to 18th Aug
Narrogin Junior Champs - Southern Grand Prix (BRONZE) 17th Aug 9:00am to 17th Aug 6:00pm
Rockhampton Open 17th Aug 9:00am to 18th Aug 4:00pm
Naracoorte Junior Open - Silver 18th Aug to 18th Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open M/5 W/5 22nd Aug to 25th Aug
Stellar Racquetball Open 23rd Aug to 24th Aug
3rd Stellar Manly Open 30th Aug to 31st Aug
Next Gen Classic 31st Aug to 1st Sep
Daisy Hill Junior Doubles Open 31st Aug to 1st Sep
September
Name Where When
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze 1st Sep to 1st Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Individuals 2nd Sep to 6th Sep
Squashworks Open 6th Sep 9:00am to 7th Sep 6:00pm
Whyalla Open 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Whyalla Junior Open - Bronze 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Ballarat Open Racquetball Championships (GPR#5) 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Mandurah Junior Southern Grand Prix (BRONZE) 7th Sep 9:00am to 7th Sep 6:00pm
Palm Beach Junior Open - Bronze 8th Sep to 8th Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Teams 9th Sep to 13th Sep
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze 20th Sep to 20th Sep
WA Country Teams Championships - Senior & Junior 27th Sep 9:00am to 30th Sep 6:00pm
UniSport Nationals 28th Sep to 3rd Oct
Australian Junior Championships - Individuals 28th Sep to 1st Oct
Springwood Open 28th Sep to 29th Sep
October
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships - Teams 3rd Oct to 6th Oct
Crookwell Vintage 5th Oct to 6th Oct
MAASH Timed 5th Oct to 5th Oct
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze 6th Oct to 6th Oct
Maddington/Gosnells (BRONZE) 9th Oct 9:00am to 9th Oct 6:00pm
Australian Open Racquetball Championships 11th Oct to 13th Oct
NSW Open Doubles 12th Oct to 12th Oct
Coffs Coast One Day Enduro - Bronze 13th Oct to 13th Oct
QMSA - Carseldine 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Bathurst Open 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Country Individual Championships 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course 20th Oct to 20th Oct
Stafford Junior Open - Bronze (2020 Qualifier) 20th Oct to 20th Oct
SA Masters Junior Championships 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Wodonga Open 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Southern Region Junior Tournament TBC - Bronze 27th Oct to 27th Oct
November
Name Where When
Busselton Open 1st Nov 9:00am to 3rd Nov 5:00pm
27th Stellar MAASH Open 2nd Nov to 3rd Nov
QMSA - Ipswich 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Parkes Doubles #2 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Lakes Classic Racquetball (GPR#6) 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Squash Logic Melton Open Championships (GPS#9) 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Labrador Junior Challenge - Bronze 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Spring Teams Event - Masters 16th Nov 9:00am to 17th Nov 6:00pm
Barrett Property Junior Classic - Bronze 19th Nov to 19th Nov
VMSA - Ballarat 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
Stellar Next Gen Open 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
Squash Australia AGM 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
Manjimup Junior - Southern Grand Prix (BRONZE) 24th Nov 9:00am to 24th Nov 6:00pm
QMSA - Redcliffe 30th Nov to 1st Dec
MAASH Timed 30th Nov to 30th Nov
December
Name Where When
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Christmas Cup Junior Age 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Australian Club Championships 6th Dec to 8th Dec
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Australian Squash Tour Finals 7th Dec to 8th Dec
Performance Development Coaching Course 9th Dec to 14th Dec
April 2020
Name Where When
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - Platinum 10th Apr to 13th Apr
July 2020
Name Where When
Australian Junior Open 2020 - Platinum 9th Jul to 12th Jul
WSF World Junior Championships 2020 19th Jul to 29th Jul
September 2020
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Individuals - Platinum 26th Sep to 29th Sep
October 2020
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Teams 1st Oct to 4th Oct
July 2021
Name Where When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Sanctioned Leagues
About
Squash Australia is the National Governing Body for the iconic sport of squash in Australia. Squash is a iconic gold medal winning sport with a thriving participation base across Australia.
Sub Organizations
Contact Info
Address:
Sports House, Office 9
150 Caxton Street
Milton, Queensland 4064
Australia
Phone:
+61 7 3367 3200
Website:


View Larger Map