GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Myah PETCHEY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[5] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[6] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[8] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Emma MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Elmarie SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Taryn LANDMAN | ZA | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carli van Onselen | ZA | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gina MOOLMAN | NA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Helena VAN EEDEN | No | - | ||
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 9:15am | A1 | COL - Col J 8 |
Taryn LANDMAN
|
Inge GREYLING
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A2 | PELTC - |
Gina MOOLMAN
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A3 | PELTC - |
Maretha BURGER
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A4 | PELTC - |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Megan BASSON [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A5 | PELTC - |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A6 | PELTC - |
Alme JORDAAN
|
Alta BRINK
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A7 | PELTC - |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A8 | PELTC - |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [8]
|
7-6(7), 1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - |
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
Tyla CARTER
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A12 | PELTC - |
Christine GOUWS
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A13 | PELTC - |
GIZELLE NAUDE [7]
|
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A14 | PELTC - |
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
Larize NEL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A15 | PELTC - |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Emma MARX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A16 | PELTC - |
Carli van Onselen
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | COL - Col J 9 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Gina MOOLMAN
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A18 | COL - Col J 1 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Megan BASSON [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A19 | COL - Col J 2 |
Jessica PORTWIG
|
Alme JORDAAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A20 | COL - Col J 3 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A21 | COL - Col J 4 |
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A22 | COL - Col J 5 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A23 | COL - Col J 6 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [7]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A24 | COL - Col J 7 |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | COL - Col J 11 |
Gina MOOLMAN
|
Megan BASSON [6]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | COL - Col J 12 |
Jessica PORTWIG
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | COL - Col J 13 |
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | COL - Col J 14 |
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
|
7-6(5), 2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A29 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Gina MOOLMAN
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A30 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Tamsin HART [4]
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jessica PORTWIG
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | B1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Gina MOOLMAN
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Megan BASSON [6]
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [8]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | C3 | COL - Col J 6 |
Megan BASSON [6]
(Did not play)
|
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
|
Walkover |
2016-12-16 8:00am | D1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [8]
(Ret.)
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
0-4 Retired |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Maretha BURGER
|
0-6, 6-7(5) |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Alme JORDAAN
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-1 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | COL - Col J 9 |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | COL - Col J 10 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [7]
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 8 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Alme JORDAAN
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 9 |
Ane DE WAAL
(Ret.)
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
Retired |
2016-12-15 9:15am | E7 | COL - Col J 16 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
N/A | F1 | COL - Col J 8 |
Alme JORDAAN
|
Ane DE WAAL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-15 9:15am | G1 | COL - Col J 10 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | G2 | COL - Col J 11 |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [7]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | G3 | COL - Col J 9 |
Inge GREYLING
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | H1 | COL - Col J 10 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I1 | PELTC - |
Taryn LANDMAN
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I2 | PELTC - |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I3 | PELTC - |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Alta BRINK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I4 | PELTC - |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
5-7, 6-4, 11-9 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I5 | PELTC - |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Tyla CARTER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I6 | PELTC - |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Christine GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | I7 | - |
Helena VAN EEDEN
(Did not play)
|
Larize NEL
|
Walkover |
N/A | I8 | - |
Emma MARX
|
Carli van Onselen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I9 | COL - Col J 7 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I10 | COL - Col J 8 |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I11 | COL - Col J 9 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I12 | COL - Col J 1 |
Larize NEL
|
Emma MARX
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | I13 | COL - Col J 3 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | I14 | COL - Col J 4 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Larize NEL
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | I15 | COL - Col J 1 |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | J1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Larize NEL
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K1 | COL - Col J 11 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-7(3), 5-7 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K2 | COL - Col J 12 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Emma MARX
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | K3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Emma MARX
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | L1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | M1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Taryn LANDMAN
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | M2 | COL - Col J 3 |
Alta BRINK
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | M3 | COL - Col J 4 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Christine GOUWS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M5 | COL - Col J 5 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Alta BRINK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M6 | COL - Col J 6 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Carli van Onselen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | M7 | COL - Col J 7 |
Alta BRINK
|
Christine GOUWS
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | N1 | - |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Carli van Onselen
|
|
2016-12-14 9:15am | O1 | SUM - Court 3 |
Taryn LANDMAN
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | O3 | COL - Col J 9 |
Courtney FYVIE
(Did not play)
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
Walkover |