GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[4] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Hunter Hepburn | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
- | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tyra Bolton | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Malwanda Lukhele | ZA | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Mila van Niekerk | ZA | Our Lady of Fatima | No | - |
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | Yes | Anelisiwe NTULI | |
- | Kady Fourie | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Malwanda Lukhele
|
Aimee HULETT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
Mila van Niekerk
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 1-0 Retired |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Hunter Hepburn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Amahle Fihlela
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kady Fourie
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Tyra Bolton
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 19 |
Danica Moss
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Tyra Bolton
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
6-0, 5-7, 10-5 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | B1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
2-6, 6-2, 14-16 |
2018-05-12 1:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
Tyra Bolton
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Caitlyn Naicker [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | D1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Tyra Bolton
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Kady Fourie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Danica Moss
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-7 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Malwanda Lukhele
|
Hunter Hepburn
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 2:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 1 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Shongwe Owami
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | E7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Hunter Hepburn
|
Amahle Fihlela
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | F1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Malwanda Lukhele
|
Shongwe Owami
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-13 9:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kady Fourie
|
Danica Moss
|
7-5, 6-4 |