GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alicia MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan Woest | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Zite OKONJO | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[4] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Chwayita Mlungwana | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carina Ehlers | AHMS | No | - | |
[8] | Carmen lyons | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Catherine SPAVINS | No | - | ||
- | Lana van Rooyen | No | - | ||
[3] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Karabelo THITE | LS | No | - | |
- | Ashleigh Badenhorst | Rand Park High | No | - | |
- | Olivia ISAACS | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Edith Mpofu | Arthur Kingwill | No | - | |
[2] | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 8:00am | A14 | JCC - Court 1 |
Ashleigh Badenhorst
|
Olivia ISAACS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A17 | JCC - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Alicia MAKOALA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A18 | JCC - Court 3 |
Megan Woest
|
Zite OKONJO [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A19 | JCC - Court 4 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A20 | JCC - Court 5 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Carmen lyons [8]
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A21 | JCC - Court 6 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
|
Catherine SPAVINS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A22 | JCC - Court 1 |
Lana van Rooyen
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A23 | JCC - Court 2 |
Karabelo THITE [5]
|
Olivia ISAACS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A24 | JCC - Court 3 |
Edith Mpofu
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A25 | JCC - Court 1 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Zite OKONJO [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A26 | JCC - Court 2 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Carmen lyons [8]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A27 | JCC - Court 3 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A28 | JCC - Court 4 |
Karabelo THITE [5]
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A29 | JCC - Court 5 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A30 | JCC - Court 6 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-22 10:30am | A31 | Marks - Court 4 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
|
2019-04-21 8:00am | C1 | JCC - Court 1 |
Zite OKONJO [7]
|
Carmen lyons [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | C2 | JCC - Court 2 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
|
Karabelo THITE [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | C3 | JCC - Court 3 |
Zite OKONJO [7]
|
Karabelo THITE [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | D1 | JCC - Court 4 |
Carmen lyons [8]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | E1 | JCC - Court 3 |
Alicia MAKOALA
|
Megan Woest
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | E2 | JCC - Court 4 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Carina Ehlers
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | E3 | JCC - Court 1 |
Catherine SPAVINS
|
Lana van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | E4 | JCC - Court 2 |
Olivia ISAACS
|
Edith Mpofu
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E5 | JCC - Court 3 |
Alicia MAKOALA
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E6 | JCC - Court 4 |
Catherine SPAVINS
|
Edith Mpofu
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | E7 | JCC - Court 5 |
Alicia MAKOALA
|
Edith Mpofu
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 2:15pm | F1 | JCC - Court 6 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Catherine SPAVINS
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-10 |
N/A | G1 | JCC - Court 5 |
Megan Woest
(Did not play)
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Walkover |
2019-04-21 8:00am | G2 | JCC - Court 6 |
Lana van Rooyen
|
Olivia ISAACS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | G3 | JCC - Court 1 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Olivia ISAACS
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-6 |