GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Sunelle Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Ane van der Westhuizen | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
[2] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[3] | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Anri Van der Walt | No | - | ||
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[7] | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rinnah OKONJO | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Nash | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristen Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Keira Bleksley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 8:00am | A2 | JCC - Court 2 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Cornelia Roux
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A3 | JCC - Court 3 |
Ane van der Westhuizen
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-7, 7-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A6 | JCC - Court 4 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Anri Van der Walt
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A7 | JCC - Court 5 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Rinnah OKONJO
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A10 | JCC - Court 6 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Hanika Breet
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A11 | JCC - Court 1 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Ida Friberg
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A14 | JCC - Court 2 |
Amike BOTHA
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
5-7, 7-6, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A15 | JCC - Court 3 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Kristen Lombard
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A17 | JCC - Court 4 |
Cayla Scheepers [1]
|
Cornelia Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A18 | JCC - Court 5 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A19 | JCC - Court 6 |
Sascha HETZ [3]
|
Anri Van der Walt
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A20 | JCC - Court 1 |
Rinnah OKONJO
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A21 | JCC - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Mikayla Nash
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A22 | JCC - Court 3 |
Ida Friberg
|
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A23 | JCC - Court 4 |
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Amike BOTHA
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A24 | JCC - Court 5 |
Kristen Lombard
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A25 | JCC - Court 1 |
Cayla Scheepers [1]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A26 | JCC - Court 2 |
Sascha HETZ [3]
|
Rinnah OKONJO
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A27 | JCC - Court 3 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A28 | JCC - Court 4 |
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | A29 | JCC - Court 1 |
Cayla Scheepers [1]
|
Sascha HETZ [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | A30 | JCC - Court 2 |
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-22 10:30am | A31 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Cayla Scheepers [1]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Sascha HETZ [3]
|
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
|
2019-04-21 9:15am | C1 | JCC - Court 1 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
Rinnah OKONJO
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | C2 | JCC - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | C3 | JCC - Court 3 |
Rinnah OKONJO
(Did not play)
|
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | D1 | JCC - Court 4 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | E1 | JCC - Court 5 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | E2 | JCC - Court 6 |
Anri Van der Walt
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E3 | JCC - Court 1 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-5 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E4 | JCC - Court 2 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | E5 | JCC - Court 3 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | E6 | JCC - Court 4 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Amike BOTHA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | E7 | JCC - Court 5 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
Amike BOTHA
|
3-6, 6-2, 14-12 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | F1 | JCC - Court 6 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Mikayla Nash
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | G1 | JCC - Court 5 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Anri Van der Walt
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | G2 | JCC - Court 6 |
Ida Friberg
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | G3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Anri Van der Walt
|
Ida Friberg
|
|
2019-04-21 2:15pm | H1 | JCC - Court 2 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Kristen Lombard
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I9 | JCC - Court 3 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Ane van der Westhuizen
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I10 | JCC - Court 4 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-3, 3-6, 12-10 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I11 | JCC - Court 5 |
Hanika Breet
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I12 | JCC - Court 6 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Keira Bleksley
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | I13 | JCC - Court 1 |
Ane van der Westhuizen
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | I14 | JCC - Court 2 |
Hanika Breet
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-10 |
2019-04-21 2:15pm | I15 | JCC - Court 3 |
Ane van der Westhuizen
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-21 2:15pm | J1 | JCC - Court 4 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Hanika Breet
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | K1 | JCC - Court 3 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | K2 | JCC - Court 4 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Keira Bleksley
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-04-21 2:15pm | K3 | JCC - Court 5 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | L1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Keira Bleksley
|