Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA Crawford Primary Marshall HULETT No -
[1] Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill Primary Kyle Erwee No -
[2] Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool JADON KOHLMEYER No -
[3] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Jovan LUBBE No -
[3] Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Jandré VILJOEN No -
[4] Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Tiaan Nelson No -
[4] Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg Primary Ryan SUMMERS No -
- Günter Lubbe Wierdapark Tennis Club Pedro Basson No -
- Pedro Basson ZA Pirates Tennis Club Günter Lubbe No -
- Mikhail Vala Crawford Primary Keano Galinho No -
- Keano Galinho ZA Italian Tennis Club Mikhail Vala No -
- Nadir Cajee Mondeor Sports Club Kevin Kotze No -
- Quintin Wilkens ZA Rustenburg High Christopher Herbst No -
- Christopher Herbst Rustenburg High Quintin Wilkens No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club Andrzej LUBASINSKI No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Nadir Cajee No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club Fredrik Friberg No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537630200
2018-09-22 3:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 6
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Fredrik Friberg
Christopher Herbst
Quintin Wilkens
6-1, 6-3
1537630200
2018-09-22 3:30pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 11
Marshall HULETT [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Keano Galinho
Mikhail Vala
6-1, 6-1
1537630200
2018-09-22 3:30pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 12
Tiaan Nelson [4]
Ryan SUMMERS [4]
Pedro Basson
Günter Lubbe
3-6, 1-6
N/A A11 GEHQ - Court 13
Kevin Kotze
Nadir Cajee
(Did not play)
Jovan LUBBE [3]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Walkover
1537716600
2018-09-23 3:30pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 1
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Fredrik Friberg
Kyle Erwee [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
2-6, 4-6
1537716600
2018-09-23 3:30pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 2
Marshall HULETT [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Pedro Basson
Günter Lubbe
6-3, 7-6(3)
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
A14 NAT - Court 5
Jovan LUBBE [3]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Kyle Erwee [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
1537802100
2018-09-24 3:15pm
A15 NAT - Court 1
Marshall HULETT [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Jovan LUBBE [3]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
6-3, 6-4