Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
F1 11/12 Playoff
G1 H1 G2 15/16 Playoff
Andre HARTMAN Zirk DE KLERK 6-2, 6-2 19/20 Playoff Zirk DE KLERK
Jesse MONGWE Aidan CAUSTON 6-4, 6-2 23/24 Playoff Aidan CAUSTON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Japie LUBBE ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
[2] JARRYD MUIR Wanderers Tennis Club No -
[3] Mathew SHAW ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[4] SJ MARAIS ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
[5] Willem Brink ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[6] EMILE BOTHA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[7] Josias HOFFMAN ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
[8] Gregory Cobbledick Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- VAN ZYL SMIT ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Aidan Causton ZA Table View Tennis Club No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Sibulele NCHUKANA TuksSport Groenkloof Campus No -
- Radi DAMIANOV BG Dainfern Country Club No -
- Cameron Christie Edenvale High No -
- Paballo SEIHLEKO ZA Randburg Hoerskool No -
- Kevin DLAMINI ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Seth Thorne ZA Wits University Tennis Club No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High No -
- Leon STRYDOM Schweizer Tennis Club No -
- Zirk DE KLERK Grey College High No -
- MILAN THERON ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Jesse MONGWE ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Robert KNIPE ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Ken VILBORN Irene Country Club No -
- Hendri SWIEGERS ZA Park Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A2 FS TS - Court 15
Jesse MONGWE
Brendan CROSS
0-6, 4-6
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A3 FS TS - Court 16
Kevin DLAMINI
Leon STRYDOM
6-4, 6-7, 5-10
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A6 FS TS - Court 1
Ken VILBORN
Paballo SEIHLEKO
1-6, 2-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A7 FS TS - Court 2
Andre Hartman
Hendri SWIEGERS
1-6, 2-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A9 FS TS - Court 3
Gregory Cobbledick [8]
Robert KNIPE
6-7, 6-3, 5-10
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A10 FS TS - Court 4
MILAN THERON
Cameron Christie
6-3, 6-0
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A11 FS TS - Court 5
Seth Thorne
Radi DAMIANOV
1-6, 3-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A14 FS TS - Court 6
Sibulele NCHUKANA
Aidan Causton
6-1, 6-4
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 7
Zirk DE KLERK
VAN ZYL SMIT
3-6, 5-7
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
I5 SMSC - Court 1
Gregory Cobbledick [8]
Cameron Christie
0-6, 7-5, 5-10
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
I9 SMSC - Court 2
Jesse MONGWE
Kevin DLAMINI
2-6, 4-6
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
I10 SMSC - Court 3
Ken VILBORN
Andre Hartman
1-6, 2-6
1523010600
2018-04-06 10:30am
I11 SMSC - Court 4
Cameron Christie
Seth Thorne
7-6, 6-1
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
I12 SMSC - Court 4
Aidan Causton
Zirk DE KLERK
2-6, 2-6
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
I13 FS TS -
Kevin DLAMINI
Andre Hartman
6-3, 6-1
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
I14 FS TS -
Cameron Christie
Zirk DE KLERK
6-4, 6-4
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
I15 SMSC - Court 4
Kevin DLAMINI
Cameron Christie
6-4, 6-4
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
J1 SMSC - Court 1
Andre Hartman
Zirk DE KLERK
2-6, 2-6
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
K1 FS TS -
Jesse MONGWE
Ken VILBORN
6-7, 4-6
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
K2 SMSC - Court 3
Seth Thorne
Aidan Causton
6-2, 6-4
1523091600
2018-04-07 9:00am
K3 SMSC - Court 3
Ken VILBORN
Seth Thorne
2-6, 4-6
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
L1 SMSC - Court 4
Jesse MONGWE
Aidan Causton
4-6, 2-6