Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA No -
[1] Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA ZA Tuks Tennis Club Maud TSAURA No -
[2] Vania MANCHEV Wykeham Collegiate High Cassidy Naicker No -
[2] Cassidy Naicker Westridge Tennis Stadium Vania MANCHEV No -
[3] Neo MOGODI ZA Eunice High School CARLA SCHOLTZ No -
[3] CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Neo MOGODI No -
[4] Simona GUEORGUIEVA BG Marks Park Sports Club Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG No -
[4] Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Krugersdorp Tennis Club Simona GUEORGUIEVA No -
- Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG No -
- Noelle VAN DER WALT Lynnwood Tennis Club Danelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Danelle VAN DER WALT Lynnwood Tennis Club Noelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Esti Du Toit ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool ELODI VISSER No -
- Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Carla VISSER No -
- Deoné GOUSSARD ZA Kathu Tennis Club Sian KRUGER No -
- ELODI VISSER Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Esti Du Toit No -
- Michelle BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool Louise SNYMAN No -
- Jamie MCKENZIE Holy Rosary High Cayley SYMONS No -
- Dayna McCarthy ZA Bryanston Sports Club Cayla CREW No -
- Hannah MOORE Randburg Tennis Club Hayley TSUEN No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club Hannah MOORE No -
- Cayla CREW Rivonia Tennis Club Dayna McCarthy No -
- Cayley SYMONS ZA River Ridge Tennis Club Jamie MCKENZIE No -
- Karen SCHUTTE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Eune TERBLANCHE No -
- Eune TERBLANCHE Monument Park Tennis Club Karen SCHUTTE No -
- Emma GEYSER Irene Country Club Ndanatswa Mukwashi No -
- Ndanatswa Mukwashi Irene Country Club Emma GEYSER No -
- Sian KRUGER ZA Brighton Tennis Club Deoné GOUSSARD No -
- Louise SNYMAN ZA Limpopo Juniors Club Michelle BOSHOFF No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A2 OM - Court 4
Cayla CREW
Dayna McCarthy
Emma GEYSER
Ndanatswa Mukwashi
6-2, 6-2
N/A A3 -
CARLA SCHOLTZ [3]
Neo MOGODI [3]
Danelle VAN DER WALT
Noelle VAN DER WALT
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A4 -
Hannah MOORE
Hayley TSUEN
Louise SNYMAN
Michelle BOSHOFF
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A5 OM - Court 7
Carla VISSER
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Sian KRUGER
Deoné GOUSSARD
6-2, 6-3
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A6 OM - Court 8
Karen SCHUTTE
Eune TERBLANCHE
Simona GUEORGUIEVA [4]
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG [4]
4-6, 4-6
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A7 OM - Court 1
Cayley SYMONS
Jamie MCKENZIE
ELODI VISSER
Esti Du Toit
6-4, 6-3
1523202600
2018-04-08 3:50pm
A9 OM - Court 4
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [1]
Maud TSAURA [1]
Cayla CREW
Dayna McCarthy
3-6, 6-3, 10-3
1523202600
2018-04-08 3:50pm
A10 OM - Court 5
CARLA SCHOLTZ [3]
Neo MOGODI [3]
Hannah MOORE
Hayley TSUEN
2-6, 3-6
1523202600
2018-04-08 3:50pm
A11 OM - Court 6
Carla VISSER
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Simona GUEORGUIEVA [4]
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG [4]
6-2, 6-3
1523206200
2018-04-08 4:50pm
A12 OM - Court 1
Cayley SYMONS
Jamie MCKENZIE
Vania MANCHEV [2]
Cassidy Naicker [2]
6-4, 3-6, 10-3
1523180700
2018-04-08 9:45am
A13 FS TS -
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [1]
Maud TSAURA [1]
Hannah MOORE
Hayley TSUEN
2-6, 2-6
1523166300
2018-04-08 5:45am
A14 FS TS -
Carla VISSER
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Cayley SYMONS
Jamie MCKENZIE
7-6, 7-5
N/A A15 -
Hannah MOORE
Hayley TSUEN
(Did not play)
Carla VISSER
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Walkover